Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, August 4, 2016 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Kuvasz Club Of Canada - Monday, August 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
SheBogi's Winner Takes All
"Marko"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
www.shebogi.com


Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
Points: 143 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Pekingese  
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Australian Cattle Dog   Byeyo's Legends Of Agassiz
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Pug   Heubergs Alexis Castle








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   29
Group 3rd   Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression   Setter (English)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   27
BPIG    Karmadi's Any Given Time   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Ruskate's April Miss Youlanda   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Ginkgo De Isis Fiona

Select Bitch
Ch Ginkgo de Cleo Grantham Gaia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Kiki Von Der Leibrucke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiki Von Der Leibrucke
2nd Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pageska's IT Enzo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-0-4)
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-4)
Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Best Puppy In Breed
Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Select Bitch
Ch Ambercroft Briarwood Irshdance


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-4)
Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Edenvalley Red Dory

Best Puppy In Breed
Edenvalley Red Dory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Edenvalley Red Dory

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Edenvalley Red Dory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Best Of Opposite Sex
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Best Puppy In Breed
Countrydream's High Test


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Countrydream's High Test


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's Sweet Perfume


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
RJ's Bear With Us

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st RJ's Bear With Us


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Karmadi's Any Given Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Karmadi's Any Given Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Karmadi's Any Given Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Karmadi's Any Given Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's April Miss Youlanda

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karmadi's Any Given Time

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's April Miss Youlanda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
  Saluki   16
Group 2nd    TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum   Beagle   15
Group 3rd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   14
Group 4th    Mulberry Creek Guiness   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   13
BPIG    TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daclier's Miss Valentine   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness

Open Dog Class
1st Mulberry Creek Guiness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Egbar Fields Of Poppies

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Egbar Fields Of Poppies

Select Bitch
Ch Daclier's Come Dance With Me



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Miss Valentine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Pawprints Chetcote Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Southbreeze Class Act

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Southbreeze Class Act

Best Puppy In Breed
Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Southbreeze Class Act

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Magick Maven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Magick Maven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Touchstone Prince Of Thieves

Best Puppy In Breed
Touchstone Prince Of Thieves


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Touchstone Prince Of Thieves

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Touchstone Prince Of Thieves



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   18
Group 4th    Shebogi's Winner Takes All   Akita   10
BPIG    Shebogi's Winner Takes All   Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cresswell's Ice Queen
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best BBE In Group    DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico   Boxer   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shebogi's Winner Takes All

Best Puppy In Breed
Shebogi's Winner Takes All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shebogi's Winner Takes All

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shebogi's Winner Takes All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Spectre

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Spectre


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oakiok N' Wild Wind's Strange Addiction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nastinan's Wishing For It All

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Select Dog
Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee

Select Bitch
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stratford CT's Flex

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess

Select Bitch
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Hausenbrook's Dragonheart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hausenbrook's Dragonheart


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cresswell's Ice Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Poets Dream



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Windorff's Duke Of Lamlash


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trojh's Autumn Leaves For Steenfeldt

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny

Open Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Autumn Leaves For Steenfeldt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod
  Rat Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over
  Airedale Terrier   5
Group 4th    Forestfield Catch Me If You Can   West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG    Forestfield Catch Me If You Can   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Forestfield Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Forestfield Catch Me If You Can

Select Bitch
Ch Darinielle Marie-Douce



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   20
Group 3rd    Flipp Darling Venice Pet   Havanese   17
Group 4th    Sheffield's Time Bandit   Pug   16
BPIG   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winterhaven R Impressive Baron   Pomeranian   0
Best BBE In Group    Heubergs Alexis Castle   Pug   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Midsummers Rowan Tree

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummers Cat Ballou



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Midsummers Rowan Tree

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Misty Evening

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Cat Ballou

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Rowan Tree

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Misty Evening


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Flipp Darling Venice Pet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Flipp Darling Venice Pet

Open Dog Class
1st Flipp Darling Venice Pet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomywoods Pretty Perfection

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Pomywoods Pretty Perfection

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomywoods Pretty Perfection


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam

Reserve Winners Dog
Winterhaven's Gift At Charis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Winterhaven's Gift At Charis

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Winterhaven R Impressive Baron


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Pomywoods Pretty Perfection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shines Sugar Plum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pomywoods Pretty Perfection
2nd Son Shines Sugar Plum

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Buttons N Bows
2nd Tinybear's Easy Does It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Sheffield's Time Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heubergs Abby Sciuto

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs That Magic Touch


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs That Magic Touch


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Heubergs Kate Beckett

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Alexis Castle

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Kate Beckett


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Dapper Caramel

Open Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Cinnamon
2nd Shoalcreek's Dapper Caramel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd   
Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   7
Group 3rd   Ch Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   5
Group 4th    Rohon Mr Valentine   Boston Terrier   2
BPIG   
Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rohon Mr Valentine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rohon Mr Valentine

Open Dog Class
1st Rohon Mr Valentine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gumby's The D Is Silent




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Butterblac's BMW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Butterblac's BMW

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's BMW


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Butterblac's BMW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Butterblac's BMW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanhall's Meri Mako


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Best Puppy In Breed
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Open Dog Class
1st Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Open Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz   Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Omega's Imagination
  Collie (Rough)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 4th   
GCh Becen's How Do You Like Me Now
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
BPIG    Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Byeyo's Legends Of Agassiz   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Agassiz's Marvelous Molly   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Giddy On Up


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Buzzard's Cruising At Warp Speed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Agassiz's Marvelous Molly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Agassiz's Marvelous Molly

Open Bitch Class
1st Buzzard's Cruising At Warp Speed

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Legends Of Agassiz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-3-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Puppy In Breed
Charjan's Little Red Rooster

Select Dog
Ch Somom's The Next In Line


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-0)
Charjan's Little Red Rooster

Reserve Winners Dog
Casselcreek Escapology

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casselcreek Escapology

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Charjan's Little Red Rooster


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Holler's Midnight Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw

Open Dog Class
1st Mystique's Bear Claw



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Omega's Imagination

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glasgowhill's Event Horizon


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Omega Hey What Ever



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Reserve Winners Dog
Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Open Dog Class
1st Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Fame Of Owenbriar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Fame Of Owenbriar

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Fame Of Owenbriar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Windover's Daisy Of Abijah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Robillane's Cowboy Country




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lambluv's Belewether Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lambluv's Belewether Boy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Futurehaven Devine Intrvention

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Best Puppy In Breed
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Select Dog
Ch Bonnyville Futurehaven Radar

Select Bitch
Ch Hoodwink Amazing Gracie


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Ramblinbrook Smokeonthewater

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ramblinbrook Smokeonthewater


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Futurehaven High Temptation

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Futurehaven High Temptation
2nd Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Becen's How Do You Like Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bredright Magical Magnolia

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Bredright Magical Magnolia

Best Puppy In Breed
Becen's Marvellous Tessa


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Becen's Fireball

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Becen's Fireball


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Bredright Magical Magnolia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Becen's Marvellous Tessa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright Winter Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Becen's Marvellous Tessa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredright Magical Magnolia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bredright Stormy Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 08:17:34 AM