Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 27, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Points: 333 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Siberian Husky   Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Norwegian Buhund   Kyon Sigrid Tyridatter
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher & Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 
Ch Roaneden's Water Lily








Group 1 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   86
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   84
Group 3rd   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   80
Group 4th   Ch Waylands Wild Cherry Lifesaver   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   78
BPIG   
Katyra's Whatchamacallit
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Leaside's Blue Wild Angel   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Roaneden's Water Lily
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
Ch Yara Biscay's For Butterblac

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Outdoors Gingembre

Best Puppy In Breed
Outdoors Gingembre

Select Bitch
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke

Open Dog Class
1st Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Outdoors Gingembre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outdoors Gingembre

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's For The Joy Of It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Viva la Vida v Loenerhof

Best Puppy In Breed
Viva la Vida v Loenerhof



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Viva la Vida v Loenerhof

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Viva la Vida v Loenerhof


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seasyde Oscietra

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde Oscietra

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Seasyde Oscietra

Reserve Winners Dog
Seasyde Black Onyx

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seasyde Oscietra

Open Dog Class
1st Seasyde Black Onyx


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Leaside's Scout

Select Bitch
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Leaside's Scout

Reserve Winners Dog
Leaside's Late In The Evening

Open Dog Class
1st Leaside's Scout
2nd Leaside's Late In The Evening

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Leaside's Blue Wild Angel


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Leaside's Rainbow Connection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Rainbow Connection
2nd Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Leaside Legacyk Blues Traveller


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
Ch Waylands Wild Cherry Lifesaver

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Redlion's Invasion

Best Puppy In Breed
Alinabay Always In Charge Bailey

Select Dog
Ch Wawa's Dine N Dash



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Mercer's Daredevil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvercreek Canton

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alinabay Always In Charge Bailey

Open Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Daredevil
2nd Silvercreek Canton


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Duenorth Emerald Isle

Open Bitch Class
1st Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta
2nd Duenorth Emerald Isle

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Didja Ever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
Ch Goldpaw's Snap To It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sarabay Ridgepond What Goes Around

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
Sarabay Ridgepond What Goes Around

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarabay Ridgepond What Goes Around

Select Bitch
Ch Castlerock Edge of Seventeen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (5-10-3-0)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Staghorn's All About That Bass

Best Of Winners: (5-10-3-0)
Staghorn's All About That Bass

Best Puppy In Breed
Shanbro's Sweet Dreams

Select Dog
GCh Cawarra's Sharpshooter


Winners Dog: (5-10-3-0)
Grandriver's Teddy Bear

Reserve Winners Dog
Casbar's Party By Moonlight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Startop's Rhetoric

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Queijeiro Gaudi

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Casbar's Party By Moonlight

Open Dog Class
1st Grandriver's Teddy Bear
2nd Castlegar Gold Nugget

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stonemeadow's Running On Empty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (4-5-2-6)
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalmegess Ready For A Fastlife

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-6)
Kalmegess Ready For A Fastlife

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra's Whatchamacallit

Select Dog
Ch Kalmegess' Friendly Confines

Select Bitch
Ch Katyra Because Avatar Said So


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-6)
Kalmegess Ready For A Fastlife

Reserve Winners Dog
Madriver Dram Of Highland Malt

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Rushin Thru Th'Reeds

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Readyfor Th'Greatest Discovery

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kalmegess Ready For A Fastlife

Open Dog Class
1st Madriver Dram Of Highland Malt

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Counting Stars


Winners Bitch: (4-5-2-6)
Katyra's Whatchamacallit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalmegess Pink Lady Rizzo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess Pink Lady Rizzo
2nd Katyra Just Because

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Qute Roaneden Of Great Pleasure

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Simply Divine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Katyra's Whatchamacallit

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess Purple Panache


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe

Select Bitch
Ch WynRidge's Black Magic Woman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Especially Tri'n Make Me

Select Bitch
Ch Especially Tri'n Make Me


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nonnies Aim High


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Especially Hotline Bling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets

Select Bitch
Ch Serenade's You Were Meant For Me




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Trystyn's Merry Meadowlark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Trystyn's Merry Meadowlark

Best Puppy In Breed
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Trystyn's Merry Meadowlark

Open Bitch Class
1st Trystyn's Merry Meadowlark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Garth Gourlay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandyridge's Belle Of The Ball

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandyridge's Belle Of The Ball



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   30
Group 4th   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   22
BPIG    Ace (FIN)   Norrbottenspets   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vrymeer Highland Gold   Whippet   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo   Basenji   0
Best Brace In Group    Mankia's Zuri Yatima   Basenji   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Awbari Wow I'm Flawless

Best Puppy In Breed
Awbari Wow I'm Flawless



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Awbari Wow I'm Flawless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Awbari Wow I'm Flawless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rapscallion's Horizontal Merger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son

Best Puppy In Breed
Fuimus's Rising Son


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fuimus's Rising Son



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
Ch Katydox Desi Of Timberline

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote The Musketeer

Select Dog
Ch RockinDox Screech Hound


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Chetcote The Musketeer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote The Musketeer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Lil Ms Astounding

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Grandgables Wee Russian Romeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Wee Russian Romeo


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Grandgables Wee Russian Romeo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Russian Romeo


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Astounding

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Ms Justa Sensation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Justa Sensation
2nd Grandgables Ms Silken Sheen

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Astounding


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Witsend Bruach Queen Mab




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Dea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Dea

Best Puppy In Breed
Pax Mundi Bona Dea


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Shell Adore Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Dea

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Bona Dea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfholm Georgia Na Glenamadda

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Wolfholm Georgia Na Glenamadda

Best Puppy In Breed
Laislinn's Thunder God Thor

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Sovngarde Dire Wolf

Reserve Winners Dog
Laislinn's Thunder God Thor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Laislinn's Thunder God Thor

Open Dog Class
1st Sovngarde Dire Wolf

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Castlekeep's Dauntless
2nd Glenamadda Phelan Of Glenmanor


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Wolfholm Georgia Na Glenamadda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monsters Inc Fawzia Fuad Is Karma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Monsters Inc Fawzia Fuad Is Karma

Open Bitch Class
1st Wolfholm Georgia Na Glenamadda

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Phoenix Of Wolfglen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ace (FIN)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Naku's Gift At Arthayr

Best Puppy In Breed
Ace (FIN)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ace (FIN)

Open Dog Class
1st Ace (FIN)



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ridishia Blue Skies Ahead

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus

Best Puppy In Breed
Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus

Select Dog
GCh Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Select Bitch
Ch Royalcityrr Primo Iambe


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Royalcityrr Strykes Psyche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royalcityrr Strykes It Lucky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Strykes Psyche
2nd Royalcityrr Strikes A Pose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Strykes It Lucky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Jetstream's Who Do You Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jetstream's 24K Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Jetstream's Who Do You Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Jetstream's 24K Magic

Open Dog Class
1st Jetstream's 24K Magic

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vrymeer Highland Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Jetstream's Who Do You Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jetstream's Who Do You Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   56
Group 3rd   GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal   Bullmastiff   53
Group 4th   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   49
BPIG    Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Never Burn Out   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Perun's Evening Primrose   Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Perun's Angel Trumpet   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Flight Of Sweet Mothra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Flight Of Sweet Mothra


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Flight Of Sweet Mothra

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Flight Of Sweet Mothra

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironprides Seeing Is Believing
2nd Krystalmar's Sassy Shila


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
Ch Belnois Who You Gonna Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Try Everything

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Belnois Try Everything

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Belnois Who You Gonna Call

Select Dog
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Belnois Frozen In Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belnois Frozen In Time

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Belnois Never Burn Out


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-0-3)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-3)
Fyrecreek's True Love

Best Puppy In Breed
McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam

Select Bitch
Ch Cinnibon's She's The One


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-3)
Fyrecreek's True Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fyrecreek's True Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Puppy In Breed
Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line

Select Dog
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull's Street Has No Name

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Street Has No Name



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
Ch Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ruler's Low Winter Sun

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
ConnQuest All About Believin

Best Puppy In Breed
ConnQuest All About Believin

Select Bitch
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-2)
Ravalleses Ready To Rumble

Reserve Winners Dog
Liberator's Unfinished Business

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Liberator's Unfinished Business

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Liberator's Outrigger

Open Dog Class
1st Ravalleses Ready To Rumble


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-2)
ConnQuest All About Believin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st ConnQuest All About Believin

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Garshangan's Locomotion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
Ch Nasdane's The Wait Is Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Taking My Time

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Dantrydanes Taking My Time

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Select Dog
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Euro Power Kustom Khrome Finnish

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Euro Power Kustom Khrome Finnish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woolmarsh X Marks The Spot

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Woolmarsh Xaxxafras

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Xaxxafras


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Knighterrant Koodo Northernpaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Stella


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cool Felix Big-Boss Bohemia


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Northernpaws Stella

Open Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Stella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ailama Try To Win




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-3-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigbay Lady Sings The Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay Lady Sings The Blues

Select Dog
Ch Bigbay Faithful First Knight



Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-0)
Bigbay Lady Sings The Blues

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drewsar Enough Said

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova Let The Storm Rage On

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Legend Of Zelda

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Lady Sings The Blues
2nd Drewsar Enough Said


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Isadora Von Reimerswray



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Isadora Von Reimerswray

Open Bitch Class
1st Isadora Von Reimerswray


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua

Best Puppy In Breed
Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nerthus Christmas Wish

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Christmas Wish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Back In The Saddle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Back In The Saddle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-1-4)
GCh Kristari's On The Sly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Perun's Evening Primrose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-4)
Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog

Select Bitch
Ch Perun's Silver Lace Vine


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-4)
Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-4)
Unicornhill Harlequin Romance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Harlequin Romance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   21
Group 4th    Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   20
BPIG    Zlatapraha Wonder   Cesky Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pyxis I Am The Storm NB
  Rat Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Kenann's Mirthreverence NBT
  Rat Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Pyxis Magick In The Dark
  Rat Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Armirelli Show Leader

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby

Open Dog Class
1st Benayr Brumby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Armirelli Show Leader


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels Samurai Kid

Select Dog
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Thunderally's Poker Face

Reserve Winners Dog
Jewels Samurai Kid

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Thunderally's Poker Face

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Jewels Samurai Kid



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cadagio Street Of Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Cadagio Street Of Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cadagio Street Of Dreams

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cadagio Street Of Dreams



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha Wonder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Zlatapraha Wonder

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Wonder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kenann's Mirthreverence NBT


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pyxis I Am The Storm NB


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kenann's Mirthreverence NBT

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyxis Magick In The Dark

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Magick In The Dark

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenann's Mirthreverence NBT


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haldane Lightning's Hand

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Haldane Lightning's Hand

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Select Bitch
Ch Woodbend's Irish Debut


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Haldane Lightning's Hand

Open Dog Class
1st Haldane Lightning's Hand

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Maybach Top Of The Nevis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lackyle Bairille Dubailt


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Open Dog Class
1st Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blythfell Aisla

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Blythfell Aisla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fantasy Quintana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blythfell Aisla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fantasy Quintana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   27
Group 4th   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   25
BPIG    Diaquiris Indiana Jones   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Embee's Tirari Sunrise   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Brace In Group   
Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   0
Best Brace In Group    Jimary Belaire Little Big Man   Pug   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-7-1-2)
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Best Of Winners: (2-7-1-2)
Chadwick Best Dressed

Best Puppy In Breed
Chadwick Best Dressed

Select Bitch
Ch Embee's Raising The Stakes


Winners Dog: (2-7-1-2)
Chadwick Best Dressed

Reserve Winners Dog
Carolus The Viceroy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chadwick Best Dressed
2nd Carolus The Viceroy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shadowalkers Cinder-Ella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
SassyTails I Go Commando

Best Puppy In Breed
SassyTails I Go Commando


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
SassyTails I Go Commando

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st SassyTails I Go Commando



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kapatria's Warrior Darcy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kapatria's Warrior Darcy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kapatria's Warrior Darcy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kapatria's Warrior Darcy

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aubelle's Sparkling Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aubelle's Sparkling Diamond

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aubelle's Sparkling Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Indiana Jones

Select Dog
GCh Lionking Taylor Made


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Diaquiris Indiana Jones

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Indiana Jones


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Ka Ching

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Jimary's Ka Ching

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Ka Ching


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Jimary's Ka Ching

Reserve Winners Dog
Jimary Belaire Little Big Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jimary's Ka Ching

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jimary Belaire Little Big Man


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Oz's Party For Five

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Oz's Party For Five

Best Puppy In Breed
Rayna Shoalcreek Blue


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Oz's Party For Five

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Party For Five


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rayna Shoalcreek Blue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rayna Shoalcreek Blue

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   25
Group 4th   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   23
BPIG    Classique Shooting The Stars   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Hanging With Taipan   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diona (Meyer)

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Slaterpyce N Ace's Christian Louboutin

Best Puppy In Breed
Slaterpryce's Ask Me Anything

Select Dog
Ch Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Slaterpryce's Ask Me Anything

Reserve Winners Bitch
Topbrass Starlight Sunshine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Starlight Sunshine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Slaterpryce's Ask Me Anything
2nd Bewitched Of Bredans Ashbury

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lushluxury's Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gumby's Hanging With Taipan


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Yucatan At Kyon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Yucatan At Kyon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rio's Sherlock Bones



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud

Open Bitch Class
1st Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aristocrafts Simona De La Roca

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aristocrafts Simona De La Roca




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Porsche Carrera

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Porsche Carrera

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Porsche Carrera


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Porsche Carrera

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alii Shores Bindi's Adventure

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Porsche Carrera

Open Bitch Class
1st Alii Shores Bindi's Adventure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Saoirian Kiss-N-Tell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Keesridge Keely At Vd Hulst

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge's Starlit Skye

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's Starlit Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classique Shooting The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Classique Shooting The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Classique Shooting The Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Classique Shooting The Stars



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Butterblac's Aston Martin

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's Aston Martin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Butterblac's Aston Martin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Butterblac's Aston Martin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Colledge Shiver Me Timbers




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Besitos Tepal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset
  Border Collie   37
Group 4th   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   35
BPIG   Ch Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kyon Sigrid Tyridatter   Norwegian Buhund   0
Best Brace In Group   
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams
  Collie (Smooth)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Moonshadows Cheyenne
  Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (6-4-1-2)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Robin's Try N Stop Me

Best Of Winners: (6-4-1-2)
Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Select Bitch
Ch Hearthside Plays In Dirt


Winners Dog: (6-4-1-2)
Arrogant Tainted Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Coralane's Head Over Boots

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coralane's A Little Bit Country

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coralane's Eye Of The Storm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ewenique Inferno

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Coralane's Head Over Boots

Open Dog Class
1st Arrogant Tainted Love
2nd Beach Bum's Ride The Waves


Winners Bitch: (6-4-1-2)
Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Open Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Girl From Down Undr
2nd Weststone's Annie Get Your Guns


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-2-0-0)
Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romar A Penny For Your Thought

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-0)
Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat

Best Puppy In Breed
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot One More Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Hollowshot One More Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hollowshot One More Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Triple Twist Salto


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-1-3)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blueharvest Dragonheart

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-3)
Chatham's Nightfall On Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Comeaway Magic Spell

Select Bitch
Ch Omega Georgie Sweet Decision


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-3)
Chatham's Nightfall On Snow

Open Dog Class
1st Chatham's Nightfall On Snow


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-3)
Harvesthil Phantasms

Reserve Winners Bitch
Comeaway Magic Spell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Surf's Up

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Harvesthil Phantasms
2nd Comeaway Magic Spell

Open Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise
2nd Ennismoor Sunshine In My Pocket


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Colwick's Front Page News

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonshadows Cheyenne



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Moonshadows Cheyenne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Cheyenne
2nd Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Cultured Pearl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Sonoma's Holland Road V Timberline

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Sonoma's Holland Road V Timberline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonoma's Holland Road V Timberline

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ginza Vom Burgimwald
2nd Timberline's Brooks


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kyon's The One From Lillehammer

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's The One From Lillehammer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kyon's The One From Lillehammer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Lekende Lett

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Lekende Lett

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's The One From Lillehammer

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon Sigrid Tyridatter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Mesmorize You

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Grandgables Mesmorize You

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Mesmorize You


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Cermel Quantum Leap

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cermel Quantum Leap


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-0)
Grandgables Mesmorize You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Cast A Spell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Mesmorize You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avebury Me Myself And Ida

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherry Creeks Minnie Mouse
2nd Caprock Better Look Now She's Jmell

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Cast A Spell

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonehaven Evocative


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By