United Kennel Club
Friday, November 6, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 06 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Boxer  
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
Points: 215 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Retriever (Labrador)   Gorsebrook Solaia Vancouver
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Shetland Sheepdog   Magikdream Like A Surprise








Group 1 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   47
Group 3rd    Griffe d'Automne Rivière Izzie   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   44
BPIG    Gorsebrook Solaia Vancouver   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lamont Coralwood Sciathain Aingeal   Pointer   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Griffe d'Automne Rivière Izzie



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Falconcliffe Black Ice



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh My Buddy's On The Happy Road In January



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Labradale's Tailor Maid



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Micabra's Life Of Riley Of Lagares



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springdream's Princess Lea



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Andely's Ayana de l'Amadis



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faerie's Dress To Kill







Group 2 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Nepachee's The Dance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   20
Group 4th   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   19
BPIG   
Freckashpeng's Blonde Moment
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Footloose Kahlua   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Simoon's Cheve Ho Of Marquis



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MiBre's Princess Leia Skywalker



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose Fiona MS



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cocktail Laurier de Napoleo



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
O'Lugh Morning Glory



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Freckashpeng's Blonde Moment







Group 3 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   46
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   38
Group 4th   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   37
BPIG   
Integrity's Twilight At Fall Moon
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Napoleo Ivory de Journey   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Integrity's Twilight At Fall Moon



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Art Of Wil-Tor's Angie



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pyrless Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terratrios Born To Be Wild



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Slaton's The Thorny Rose



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikita Youri Gagarine



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kimlan's Moonlight Flyer







Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   19
Group 2nd   Ch Wintergems Teddy Bear   West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
BPIG    Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom
  Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalua Dabsquoui Foxy Khaleesi



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
SeptiemeCiel Diego Snowvalley



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marolou Cafe Cognac



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   26
Group 3rd    Azanat Jean Jacques   Pomeranian   22
Group 4th   
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake
  Miniature Pinscher   19
BPIG   
Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pinsha Speedster Ferrari
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Embee With Aloha For Amitola



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Linandy's Rumor Has It



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
MC's Grace Kelly



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Precious Time



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Azanat Jean Jacques



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yorkanson's Juicy Fruit







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Sierra's Summer Celebration
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
Ch Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer
  Shiba Inu   7
BPIG    Kaga No Umehama Go Sapporo Kagasou   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pinsha CirqueDuSoleil Joya
  German Pinscher   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Doreval A La Grace De Rummy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 4th    Galheights Beyond Everest   Bouvier des Flandres   25
BPIG    Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Pixel   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Magikdream Like A Surprise   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ninebark Wish List



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ona Z Kovarny



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Instinct's You Win My Love



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Galheights Beyond Everest



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chippenhook's Gold Charmer



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gemstone's Park Avenue



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Pixel



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 10th of December 2017 06:18:13 PM