United Kennel Club
Saturday, November 7, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 06 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
Points: 277 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Basenji  
MiBre's Princess Leia Skywalker
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Bredright Fiery Tamarack








Group 1 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   65
Group 2nd   Ch Des Emeraudes Lite Brite   Retriever (Golden)   64
Group 3rd   
GCh Dynata's Bound To Raise The Bar
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   45
Group 4th   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   43
BPIG    Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka   Spaniel (French)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Griffe d'Automne Rivière Izzie



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Dowerky Shall We Dance



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Des Emeraudes Lite Brite



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Boreal Miss Jolie



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Micabra's Life Of Riley Of Lagares



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Springdream's Fifty Shades



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dynata's Bound To Raise The Bar



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faerie's Dress To Kill







Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   28
Group 4th   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   27
BPIG   
MiBre's Princess Leia Skywalker
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Footloose Kahlua   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MiBre's Princess Leia Skywalker



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Footloose Fiona MS



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jasu's Abstract In Wire SW



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
O'Lugh Morning Glory



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Interlude Most Beautiful







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   62
Group 2nd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   51
Group 4th   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   46
BPIG   
La Rose DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kannook Red Sun Zenith   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch La Rose DeVersailles



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Danaro Lena Chick



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pyrless Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iridio Di Val Rovere



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terratrios Born To Be Wild



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Slaton's The Thorny Rose



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Let's Tango



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackstar Léa



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kimlan's Moonlight Flyer







Group 4 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   28
Group 3rd   Ch Northernclan Raven At Emjade   Cairn Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
BPIG    Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keepsake's Double Exposure   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalua Dabsquoui Papaoutai



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Northernclan Raven At Emjade



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
O'Mannion Keepsake Blinded By Rainbows



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   31
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   30
Group 4th    Chriscendo Cold Rush   Pomeranian   26
BPIG    Chriscendo Cold Rush   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Simvol Goda Paris Hilton   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dichali Pee Wee De L'Amitola



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Linandy's Rumor Has It



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
L'As de Pic des Etoille d'Artemis



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Precious Time



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chriscendo Cold Rush



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkanson's Juicy Fruit







Group 6 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sierra's Summer Celebration
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha
  German Pinscher   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   10
BPIG    Kaga No Umehama Go Sapporo Kagasou   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tayann Incredible Awesomeness   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Doreval La Tourmente de Zoe



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livadia's Dancing With A Star



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   27
Group 3rd    Galheights Beyond Everest   Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 4th   
Ch Ninebark Wish List
  Australian Shepherd   25
BPIG    Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Pixel   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bredright Fiery Tamarack   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ninebark Wish List



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jaina Solo des Canis du Brabant



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Instinct's You Win My Love



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Galheights Beyond Everest



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dejade White Jalousie



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bonny Blue Rollingview Waited Fur Ewe



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Pixel



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 02:59:27 PM