Nickel District Kennel Club
Saturday, March 31, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 31 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 31 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 01 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 01 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Parson Russell Terrier  
Foxbend Linked To Fame








Group 1 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 3rd   
Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   12
Group 4th   
Ch Reidwood Just In Time
  Setter (English)   11
BPIG    Wimberway's Huckamuck   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Wimberway's Huckamuck



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leolynne's Dejavu At Ramah



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gramayre's Drumroll Please







Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru
  Bloodhound   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   12
Group 4th   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   7
BPIG   
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloubelle Final Decision



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hestsko's Granite Ridge@ Syringa



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane   19
Group 3rd   Ch Kelviews Jewel Of The Nile V. Mueller   Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride
  Siberian Husky   11
BPIG   Ch Kelviews Jewel Of The Nile V. Mueller   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shelaskan 2nd Star O Frostbyte



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Denshaws Playing With Fire



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kelviews Jewel Of The Nile V. Mueller



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orovale's Endless Rhapsody



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyser Bearrs Guiding Light



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride







Group 4 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart
  Airedale Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Blythfell Talisker
  West Highland White Terrier   5
BPIG   
Foxbend Linked To Fame
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Antler River's Jigsaw Puzzle



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Linked To Fame



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lochlinear Inverlochy Keller



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blythfell Talisker







Group 5 - Patricia Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   12
Group 4th   
Rockhurst's Winnifred
  Havanese   10
BPIG   
Rockhurst's Winnifred
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rockhurst's Winnifred



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Finesse De France



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tinyprints Ringside Gossip



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calisa Crown Rouge



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Annwn N Tarmar's Dynamite







Group 6 - Patricia Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Osmanthus Noel Chance
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   Ch Jaunty De La Parure   French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond   9
BPIG    Regalred Keep On Rock'n   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Phantomrun Which Witch Z Which



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaunty De La Parure



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Osmanthus Noel Chance



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Regalred Keep On Rock'n





Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   14
BPIG   
Timberline's A Thousand Suns
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ministik Deck The Halls



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Romar's King's Ransom



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jackscrofter My Gem



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Goldenhylite's The X Factor



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Becen's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 06:12:51 PM