Prairie Canine Academy
Saturday, September 17, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 210 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Bulldog  
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Whippet  
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute








Non-Regular - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Best Baby Puppy In Show   
Gyver Lead Me Not
  Scottish Terrier   0
Best Juvenile In Show    Rodonnas Lucky Diamond   Boston Terrier   0
Reserve Juvenile In Show    Wimaru's Winning Ways   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Bred By In Show    Decho Skywalker Winners Circle   Italian Greyhound   0
Reserve Bred By In Show   
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas
  Swedish Vallhund   0
Best Veteran In Show   
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill
  Pomeranian   0
Reserve Veteran In Show   GCh Longjohn's Cordale Trouble   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0




Group 1 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Kulana Juniper
  Setter (Irish)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
BPIG   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Taffy's Lay Your Hands On Me   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut







Group 2 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   22
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle   20
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Klein Hunde Mocha Monty
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group    Gran's Gayego MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Juvenile In Group    Victory's Hillbillie Rock MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gran's Gayego MS



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ynot's Straight Talk Express Mwcp



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tents Printscharles Of Jacaura



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Samson's Full Throttle
  Boxer   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   21
BPIG   
Whitcam's Chain Reaction
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onyxgold's Salty Dawg   Rottweiler   0
Best BBE In Group    Greywolf's Quantum O'Solace   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Samson's Full Throttle



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darkstone's Dipped'n Honey



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gabcyndog's Panther



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Shawndee Morgan le Fay
  Airedale Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gyver Lead Me Not
  Scottish Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    InStyle's Make Me A Hot Cuppa   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Juvenile In Group    Wimaru's Winning Ways   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Morgan le Fay



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
TR Show Em How It's Done



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's James Bond







Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wimaru's Winning Ways



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill
  Pomeranian   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher   27
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   24
BPIG   
Crestyle Vindicator HL
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill
  Pomeranian   0
Best BBE In Group    Decho Skywalker Winners Circle   Italian Greyhound   0
Juvenile In Group    Linda's What The Franklin   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Boulevardier Patronus



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Linda's What The Franklin



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestyle Vindicator HL



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jomaran 'N' Sassycreeks Ms Phoebe



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Canisphere's Smith An Wesson



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gizzy's On Target



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis
  Boston Terrier   22
BPIG    Crystalton's Perfect Timing   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Volanta Hershey's Kiss   Dalmatian   0
Juvenile In Group    Rodonnas Lucky Diamond   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Comepatabull's Mama Mia



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Voske's Charm Of Guinevere



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 4th   
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street
  German Shepherd Dog   23
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kerhaven's Three Times A Lady   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Longjohn's Cordale Trouble   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas
  Swedish Vallhund   0
Juvenile In Group    Burlesque Great Balls Of Fire   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Casselcreek 'Bout Time



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Burlesque Great Balls Of Fire



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Prairiemist Raise Your Glass



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gauntlett's Sweet Angelique



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kopje Creek's Devilmademedoit



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 01:32:11 AM