Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, October 15, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Basset Hound  
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
Points: 189 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ranzfel Kid Me Not
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Portuguese Water Dog 
Samador Rainy Night In Georgia & Portuguese Water Dog  Samador Georgia On My Mind








Group 1 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   35
Group 2nd   Ch Creeksidefrm's Where's The Party   Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 3rd   
Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
Group 4th   Ch Eagletarn Shine A Light   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
BPIG   
Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Eagletarn Shine A Light



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm's Where's The Party



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shawnigan Camalire All That Jazz



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lealee's Autumn Star



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunshine's You Little Beauty



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bastion's Up Town Girl



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aquatikus Hail Mary To Madrona



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 3rd   Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Harayuki   Shikoku   16
Group 4th    Knight's Christofle Cassandra   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
BPIG    Sealgair Some Bunny To Luv   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sealgair Some Bunny To Luv



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Knight's Christofle Cassandra



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Hill's Wired To Neuenrade



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haefen's Freespirit Foehn



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Harayuki







Group 3 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate
  Newfoundland   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   17
Group 4th   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   16
BPIG   
Armani's Thunder Rose
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bernergold's Bree Of The Shire



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royolyn Athabaskan



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Irongiant's Princess Harmony



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terahz Aspen A Star All M Life



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dormo's Trouble Finds Me



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wolvereen IL Win D'Lottry







Group 4 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 2nd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier   25
Group 3rd   Ch Fernrigg's Lyric Of Gabriel   Border Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   18
BPIG   
Gaff Cedarbar Lunar Eclipse
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gaff Cedarbar Lunar Eclipse



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fernrigg's Lyric Of Gabriel



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Glenmeadows Musical Note



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inverlochy's Barra



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven
  Chinese Crested   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Castile's Endless Love
  Pomeranian   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   31
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   24
BPIG   
Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sheeba King Arthur



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilcrofts Legacy In Red



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancardou's X Man Undercover



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lafford I Will Fly



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Castile's Endless Love



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
C Lyns Paul The Prophet At Lemoge



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big
  French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd    Horizon Enter The Dragon   Dalmatian   9
Group 4th   Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond   Tibetan Spaniel   8
BPIG   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Horizon Enter The Dragon



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Little Joey Of Island West



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond





Group 7 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Conspirito's Last Crusader
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog   8
BPIG    Mosaic Ripple Effect   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Conspirito's Last Crusader



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 07:54:13 PM