Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, October 16, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
Shih Tzu  
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ranzfel Kid Me Not
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
  &  








Group 1 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Camalire's Front Page Story
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
BPIG   
Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eagletarn Shine A Light



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oceanspray Fashion Design



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lealee's Wish Upon A Star



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunshine's You Little Beauty



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bastion's Up Town Girl



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aquatikus Hail Mary To Madrona



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   19
Group 3rd    Breigayt's Camilla   Beagle   17
Group 4th    Chiharu Go Nidai Iwahorisou   Shikoku   11
BPIG    Sealgair Some Bunny To Luv   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Breigayt's Camilla



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Knight's Christofle Cassandra



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Hill's Wired To Neuenrade



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haefen's Freespirit Foehn



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chiharu Go Nidai Iwahorisou







Group 3 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   25
Group 3rd   Ch Wolvereen IL Win D'Lottry   Siberian Husky   23
Group 4th   
Ch Samador Water Passages
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
BPIG    Seafret's Me And Only Me   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Doubledutch's Howard



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royolyn Athabaskan



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Irongiant's Princess Harmony



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terahz Aspen A Star All M Life



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dormo's Trouble Finds Me



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wolvereen IL Win D'Lottry







Group 4 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 2nd   Ch Indus Curteis Point   Airedale Terrier   24
Group 3rd   Ch Glenmeadows Win One For Me   Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 4th   
Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior
  Cairn Terrier   14
BPIG    Dunsmuir BlackNsilver Elegance   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Indus Curteis Point



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fernrigg's Lyric Of Gabriel



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Glenmeadows Win One For Me



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inverlochy's Barra



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Jinka's El Diablo
  Papillon   27
Group 4th   Ch Envoy R Cherish Is The Word   Toy Fox Terrier   26
BPIG   
Cheyennes Wyatt Earp
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sheeba King Arthur



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilcrofts Legacy In Red



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchwind Hilcroft Infinity



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancardou's X Man Undercover



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jinka's El Diablo



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Castile's Endless Love



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lemoges Delightful Delilah



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envoy R Cherish Is The Word



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   14
Group 3rd   Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond   Tibetan Spaniel   13
Group 4th   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Horizon Enter The Dragon



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Emmas Gold Of Island West



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond





Group 7 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th   
Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   16
BPIG   
Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sharls Delamantha Divine Mind



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 09:21:12 AM