Lady Slipper Kennel Club
Sunday, July 21, 2013 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 20 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 20 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 21 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 21 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 20 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 21 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 20 (Rally Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 21 (Rally Obedience Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 128 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Nicha Mon Soleil a Moi
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Dalmatian  
Onsengeltje All Ready








Group 1 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   29
Group 3rd   Ch Shoreline Lobuff Steel Magnolia   Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   21
BPIG    Ambercreek's Montigo Bay   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seasyde Points East



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shoreline Lobuff Steel Magnolia



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizabethan's Oscar Hudson



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ricris Beckons Me Back



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Limberlost S'More



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnabars Atlantic Red Amber







Group 2 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta   Basset Hound   12
Group 2nd   
GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   11
Group 3rd    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 4th   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   7
BPIG    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillington Special Request



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Admindac I Hear Rumors MSP



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royeljokers Great Expectations



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor







Group 3 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot
  Samoyed   11
Group 4th   
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   8
BPIG    Snowstar's Heart on Fire   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seaisland's Chosen Son



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vegrenan's Lady Ezmiralda



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration







Group 4 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Bayhills Key Largo
  Bull Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
BPIG   Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bernfield's Brightrain Walter



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhills Key Largo



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch River Glenn Hawviks Top Design



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance







Group 5 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   21
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch The Quarterback N'Co
  Chinese Crested   16
BPIG    PekeEasy Chasing Liberty   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch The Quarterback N'Co



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beau Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kamelott's Sky's The Limit



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Patapin Amazing Legacy



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ruffcut's Fallin Fur You



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pinecrest Back From The Brink



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
IslandGems Sir Lancelot



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine







Group 6 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Ri Lee's Designer Diamond
  Tibetan Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   8
Group 4th   
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   7
BPIG   
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jayron Mystic Mirage



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
HiTorq's Youkai of Kessaku



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd    Nicha Cannon Memoire D'Awanda   Belgian Shepherd Dog   18
Group 3rd   Ch Winsmore's Maximum Break   Collie (Rough)   15
Group 4th   Ch Nikkilen's Star Mission   Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG    Nicha Mon Soleil a Moi   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mission Hill's First Kiss



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nicha Cannon Memoire D'Awanda



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marchellos Cadenza Tesseract Travler



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nikkilen's Star Mission



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 02:39:53 AM