Lady Slipper Kennel Club
Saturday, July 20, 2013 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 20 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 20 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 21 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 21 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 20 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 21 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 20 (Rally Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 21 (Rally Obedience Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Catch My Breath
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Dalmatian  
Onsengeltje All Ready








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   27
BPIG   Ch Hytree's Shaken Not Stirred   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seasyde Points East



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shoreline Lobuff Steel Magnolia



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizabethan's Oscar Hudson



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marsuvica's Kall Up The Band



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Limberlost S'More



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Egerton's Sweet Cherry Blossom







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 2nd    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 3rd   Ch Shillington Special Request   Beagle   7
Group 4th   
GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   6
BPIG    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillington Special Request



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Admindac I Hear Rumors MSP



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royeljokers Great Expectations



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kopera's Lola Shesa Showgirl







Group 3 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   16
Group 2nd   
Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   14
Group 4th   
Aiysha Iz Bolshogo Doma
  Bernese Mountain Dog   9
BPIG   
Aiysha Iz Bolshogo Doma
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aiysha Iz Bolshogo Doma



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sioul's War Horse



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration







Group 4 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
BPIG   Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bernfield's Brightrain Walter



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhills Key Largo



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caudlewood Ears To You



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance







Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   20
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Catch My Breath   Pomeranian   19
Group 4th   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   16
BPIG    Chriscendo Catch My Breath   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch The Quarterback N'Co



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beau Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Manitoba's Eye Candy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ocean On Fire Z Canczech



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Azhar's Bright Lights



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chriscendo Catch My Breath



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
IslandGems Sir Lancelot



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine







Group 6 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   8
Group 3rd   
Ri Lee's Designer Diamond
  Tibetan Terrier   7
Group 4th    HiTorq's Youkai of Kessaku   Shiba Inu   6
BPIG    HiTorq's Youkai of Kessaku   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jayron Mystic Mirage



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keysmarkkee's Incognito



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
HiTorq's Youkai of Kessaku



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd    Shelhaven Always a Good Time   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 4th    Nicha Cannon Memoire D'Awanda   Belgian Shepherd Dog   9
BPIG    Shelhaven Always a Good Time   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mission Hill's First Kiss



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nicha Cannon Memoire D'Awanda



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chantrys Change Of Pace



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marchellos Cadenza Tesseract Travler



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Shelhaven Always a Good Time



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 26th of September 2017 02:52:13 PM