Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Sunday, May 8, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 07 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pascale Pontois --
Ch. Dali Blond-Bastides De La Tour St Genin
"Dali"
Owners: Paul, Marie & Pascale Pontois
Handler: Marie Pontois

-- Serge Bilodeau --
Am/Can Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
"Kodiak"
Serge Bilodeau, Boyero Perm Reg'd
www.boyero.ca
Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Flat-Coated Retriever  
Knightcastle Forrest Gump








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   36
Group 2nd   
Ch SagaGold Amidala
  Golden Retriever   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Labrador Retriever   26
Group 4th   
Knightcastle Forrest Gump
  Flat-Coated Retriever   18
BPIG   
Knightcastle Forrest Gump
  Flat-Coated Retriever   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Ena dit Wolfi



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giroflee Odyssee Cosmos



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Confettis Indigo Pastis



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knightcastle Forrest Gump



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rigel dit Vanouche des Deuxrives



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch SagaGold Amidala



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 3rd    Interlude Baby Masquerade   Whippet   4
Group 4th   
Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    2
BPIG   
Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Morningwood Bearpaw Amojo De Beaumont



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Cara Mia



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Interlude Baby Masquerade







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Danandre The Man In Black
  Doberman Pinscher    30
Group 2nd   Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal   Boxer    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler    24
Group 4th    Cabot Of Blacklord   Saint Bernard   21
BPIG   
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose
  Giant Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dusousbois Taking Chances



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullmax Fear No Evil



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Danandre The Man In Black



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch La Christina Twilight Jackson



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Midnightblue Darth Vader



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cabot Of Blacklord



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Nikita J'Adore Prada



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rustic's Sting N'Trinacria







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Delzar Wakefield Sinfonia At Glacier Ridge   Lakeland Terrier    4
Group 2nd   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    2
Group 3rd   
Debessiere Belle et Rebelle
  Miniature Schnauzer   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Delzar Wakefield Sinfonia At Glacier Ridge



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Debessiere Belle et Rebelle



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Razzmatazz Pink Pearl
  Chinese Crested    17
Group 3rd   
Courailee Fiola
  Papillon    14
Group 4th   
Diventy's Las Ziva
  Toy Manchester Terrier    12
BPIG    Diventy's Oceana At Bakara   Toy Manchester Terrier    N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rankin's Blaznglory Of Misueno



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Razzmatazz Pink Pearl



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dierking's Lollapalooza



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Fiola



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diventy's Las Ziva



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Depasquiet Stella Bella







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    4
Group 2nd    Bugaboo Belboulecan Mary Poppins   French Bulldog    3
Group 3rd    Echocreek's Chronicle of Juniper   Miniature Poodle   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Bugaboo Belboulecan Mary Poppins   French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bugaboo Belboulecan Mary Poppins



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Echocreek's Chronicle of Juniper



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 2nd   Ch Shalligy's Le Gentil Farfadet   Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd    Nicha Bo Tresor Des Iles Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th    Curig FaerieTale Voyager   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   14
BPIG   
Lyricisle's Kiss The Boys
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's Stylish Viktor



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kinoak Praline et Creme



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nicha Bo Tresor Des Iles Fidji



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Instinct Roper



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade Medzo



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marquis' I'm Not That Innocent



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Voyager



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shalligy's Le Gentil Farfadet



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By