Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Sunday, May 8, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 07 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pascale Pontois --
Ch. Dali Blond-Bastides De La Tour St Genin
"Dali"
Owners: Paul, Marie & Pascale Pontois
Handler: Marie Pontois

-- Serge Bilodeau --
Am/Can Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
"Kodiak"
Serge Bilodeau, Boyero Perm Reg'd
www.boyero.ca
Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
Knightcastle Forrest Gump








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch SagaGold Amidala
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 4th   
Knightcastle Forrest Gump
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   18
BPIG   
Knightcastle Forrest Gump
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Ena dit Wolfi





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knightcastle Forrest Gump





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch SagaGold Amidala





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Confettis Indigo Pastis





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giroflee Odyssee Cosmos





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 3rd    Interlude Baby Masquerade   Whippet   4
Group 4th   
Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    2
BPIG   
Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Cara Mia





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Interlude Baby Masquerade







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Danandre The Man In Black
  Doberman Pinscher    30
Group 2nd   Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal   Boxer    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler    24
Group 4th    Cabot Of Blacklord   Saint Bernard   21
BPIG   
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dusousbois Taking Chances





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullmax Fear No Evil





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Danandre The Man In Black





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch La Christina Twilight Jackson





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Midnightblue Darth Vader





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cabot Of Blacklord





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Nikita J'Adore Prada





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rustic's Sting N'Trinacria







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Delzar Wakefield Sinfonia At Glacier Ridge   Lakeland Terrier    4
Group 2nd   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    2
Group 3rd   
Debessiere Belle et Rebelle
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    N/A




Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Razzmatazz Pink Pearl
  Chinese Crested    17
Group 3rd   
Courailee Fiola
  Papillon    14
Group 4th   
Diventy's Las Ziva
  Toy Manchester Terrier    12
BPIG    Diventy's Oceana At Bakara   Toy Manchester Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rankin's Blaznglory Of Misueno





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Razzmatazz Pink Pearl





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dierking's Lollapalooza





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Fiola





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diventy's Las Ziva





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Depasquiet Stella Bella







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    4
Group 2nd    Bugaboo Belboulecan Mary Poppins   French Bulldog    3
Group 3rd    Echocreek's Chronicle of Juniper   Poodle (Miniature)   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Bugaboo Belboulecan Mary Poppins   French Bulldog    N/A


Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 2nd   Ch Shalligy's Le Gentil Farfadet   Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd    Nicha Bo Tresor Des Iles Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th    Curig FaerieTale Voyager   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
BPIG   
Lyricisle's Kiss The Boys
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's Stylish Viktor





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kinoak Praline et Creme





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nicha Bo Tresor Des Iles Fidji





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Instinct Roper





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade Medzo





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marquis' I'm Not That Innocent





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shalligy's Le Gentil Farfadet





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Voyager



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 26th of March 2017 06:05:11 AM