Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, March 11, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 11 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, March 13 (Rally Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tammy Sawatzky --
Woodside's Al Capone
Owner: Tammy Sawatzky & Cheryl Stuber
www.mystksand.webs.com
Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
Points: 304 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Spaniel (Irish Water)  
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm








Group 1 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   49
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   47
Group 3rd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   37
BPIG    Ranzfel Heaven Sent   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GMH Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks It Had To Be You



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sassenach King Of The Castle



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kinwashkly Money For Nothing



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ranzfel Heaven Sent



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bondir's Jardin Lis



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seamist Latitude At Warlord



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leith's What's The Rush







Group 2 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala
  Borzoi   28
Group 4th   
Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   24
BPIG   
Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lexmark Rainbow Over Windyhill



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stardax Sparking Ruby



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Peshawar New Day At Nasusa



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vilauddens Dagneyamonvhar



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tarrango's Crossing The Line







Group 3 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   60
Group 4th   
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look
  Boxer   59
BPIG    Arcticice Qimmiq Atka   Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunlass's Sweet Thing



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Norspirit Thundermist Legacy



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Atka



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Niklby's Stardom Bound



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheepriver's Dancing Queen



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mtnscountry's Ula Latoya



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowdragon Thunder



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ebonyshadow's Love Potion







Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   34
Group 3rd   
Black Watch Sound Off
  Lakeland Terrier   30
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   29
BPIG    Briarridge's Wee Bailey   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
FLK Feel The Beat At GLK



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Zealous Beyond The Ordinary



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Watch Sound Off



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norieland Boxcar Willie



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Naibara's Diva By Design



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lach Faire Sweet Be Yr Dreams



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup
  Poodle (Toy)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense
  Pomeranian   28
BPIG    Empress Eternal Flame For Lionheart   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch MsFizz Ready Teddy Of Kewpy



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belle Shoals New Moon At Pastel



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crestars Showgirl PF



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch San Pellegrino Di Boccalupo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lionheart Mi Amanogawa



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Empress Eternal Flame For Lionheart



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azuwyn Buckshot Of Mezcal



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Poodle (Standard)   31
Group 2nd   Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble   Shih Tzu   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   22
Group 4th   Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal   Lowchen   19
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway's Diva At Fluffette



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MacKendrick Thru The Lookin' Glass



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxfair Hufflepuff



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Barnstorm 1st Edition At To-Jo & Adominos By D'Zine





Group 7 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   40
Group 4th   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Everlasting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   38
BPIG   
Mystic Outspoken
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kiji This Is Howie Do It



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elderslie's Girl On Fire



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Colinton Double Trouble



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Mystic Outspoken



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Everlasting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 11:49:09 AM