Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, March 12, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 11 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, March 13 (Rally Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tammy Sawatzky --
Woodside's Al Capone
Owner: Tammy Sawatzky & Cheryl Stuber
www.mystksand.webs.com
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me
Points: 357 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me








Group 1 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Labrador Retriever   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita
  American Cocker Spaniel   50
Group 3rd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    40
Group 4th    Ranzfel Heaven Sent   English Cocker Spaniel   39
BPIG    Ranzfel Heaven Sent   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kinwashkly Money For Nothing



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ranzfel Heaven Sent



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks It Had To Be You



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sassenach King Of The Castle



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Daintree's Diamond Wake



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Koping's True Blood







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    44
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    40
Group 4th   
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz
  Otterhound    38
BPIG    ChiganiRidge Kamaria Xena   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lexmark Rainbow Over Windyhill



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stardax Sparking Ruby



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Longonlovings Notorious Outlaw



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not Wet Paint MWP



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pikkinokka's Bang For Yer Buck



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Karibaridge Tamaa Taraji



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tarrango's Crossing The Line







Group 3 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    83
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   71
Group 3rd   
Ch Rikar's She's So Sweet
  Boxer    70
Group 4th    Gabcyndog's Pampita   Doberman Pinscher    56
BPIG   
Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunlass's Sweet Thing



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Norspirit Thundermist Legacy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Rikar's She's So Sweet



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Anernerk



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Gabcyndog's Pampita



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheepriver's Hasta Manana



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizonas Dream Oralia Queen



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lasquite's Lohlah V Orlando



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowdragon Thunder



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ebonyshadow's Love Potion



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    33
Group 3rd   Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper   Sealyham Terrier    32
Group 4th   Ch Dejeune Mochamotion   Bedlington Terrier    31
BPIG    Bueollin's Dressed For Success   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grnlf's Hey There Delilah



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Otleys Clock Watcher At Kismet



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Vanity Fair



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Watch Sound Off



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Raylin Right Fix



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norieland Boxcar Willie



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lach Faire Sweet Be Yr Dreams



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Passions Midnight Dream



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Pastel's You Belong With Me
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup
  Toy Poodle   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    39
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    35
BPIG   
Pastel's You Belong With Me
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch MsFizz Ready Teddy Of Kewpy



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belle Shoals New Moon At Pastel



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crestars Showgirl PF



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Five O's Cruizin For A Bruizin



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Libelle's Incandesca



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sheepriver's Mythical Midori



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Crystalton's Peanut



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azuwyn Buckshot Of Mezcal



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kenningway's Diva At Fluffette   Bichon Frise    31
Group 2nd   Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal   Lowchen   30
Group 3rd   
Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    29
Group 4th   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   28
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway's Diva At Fluffette



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MacKendrick Thru The Lookin' Glass



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Reddog's Being Manny



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's Makaya Is The One



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aristokees Prince Charming



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Helbender's Very Superstitious



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog    49
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   47
Group 3rd   
Korella Wizard Of Aus
  Border Collie    44
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    43
BPIG    Beaumorning's 30 Rock   Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Westpaw's Aces High



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elderslie's Girl On Fire



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Colinton Double Trouble



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Woodsides Rio Grande



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Leith's N'Sync At Prairiemist



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By