Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, March 12, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 11 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, March 13 (Rally Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tammy Sawatzky --
Woodside's Al Capone
Owner: Tammy Sawatzky & Cheryl Stuber
www.mystksand.webs.com
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me
Points: 357 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me








Group 1 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   50
Group 3rd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    40
Group 4th    Ranzfel Heaven Sent   Spaniel (English Cocker)   39
BPIG    Ranzfel Heaven Sent   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Daintree's Diamond Wake





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks It Had To Be You








Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kinwashkly Money For Nothing





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ranzfel Heaven Sent








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Koping's True Blood







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    44
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    40
Group 4th   
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz
  Otterhound    38
BPIG    ChiganiRidge Kamaria Xena   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stardax Sparking Ruby





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Longonlovings Notorious Outlaw





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not Wet Paint MWP





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pikkinokka's Bang For Yer Buck





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Karibaridge Tamaa Taraji





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tarrango's Crossing The Line







Group 3 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    83
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   71
Group 3rd   
Ch Rikar's She's So Sweet
  Boxer    70
Group 4th    Gabcyndog's Pampita   Doberman Pinscher    56
BPIG   
Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunlass's Sweet Thing





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Norspirit Thundermist Legacy





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Rikar's She's So Sweet





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Anernerk





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Gabcyndog's Pampita





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheepriver's Hasta Manana





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizonas Dream Oralia Queen





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lasquite's Lohlah V Orlando





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowdragon Thunder





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ebonyshadow's Love Potion







Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    33
Group 3rd   Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper   Sealyham Terrier    32
Group 4th   Ch Dejeune Mochamotion   Bedlington Terrier    31
BPIG    Bueollin's Dressed For Success   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grnlf's Hey There Delilah








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Otleys Clock Watcher At Kismet





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Vanity Fair





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Watch Sound Off





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norieland Boxcar Willie





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Raylin Right Fix





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lach Faire Sweet Be Yr Dreams





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Passions Midnight Dream





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Pastel's You Belong With Me
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup
  Poodle (Toy)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    39
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    35
BPIG   
Pastel's You Belong With Me
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch MsFizz Ready Teddy Of Kewpy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crestars Showgirl PF





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Five O's Cruizin For A Bruizin





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Libelle's Incandesca





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sheepriver's Mythical Midori





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Crystalton's Peanut





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azuwyn Buckshot Of Mezcal





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kenningway's Diva At Fluffette   Bichon Frise    31
Group 2nd   Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal   Lowchen   30
Group 3rd   
Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    29
Group 4th   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   28
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway's Diva At Fluffette





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Reddog's Being Manny





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's Makaya Is The One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aristokees Prince Charming





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Helbender's Very Superstitious





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble





Group 7 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog    49
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   47
Group 3rd   
Korella Wizard Of Aus
  Border Collie    44
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    43
BPIG    Beaumorning's 30 Rock   Old English Sheepdog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Westpaw's Aces High





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elderslie's Girl On Fire





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Colinton Double Trouble








Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Woodsides Rio Grande





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valubal Little Black Dress





Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Leith's N'Sync At Prairiemist





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 05:09:00 AM