Victoria City Kennel Club
Sunday, August 7, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Ann Ingram
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 255 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ann Ingram
Norwegian Buhund  
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Ingram
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   Rhapsody Dezertfyre Write Ur Stori
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Ingram
Weimaraner   Silversea's Midnight Sun
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Ann Ingram
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   38
Group 4th    Camalire Harbor Lights   Retriever (Labrador)   36
BPIG    Rhapsody Dezertfyre Write Ur Stori   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silversea's Midnight Sun   Weimaraner   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hunterspride By Design Farook



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shilo's Going The Extra Mile



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Camalire Harbor Lights



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hadacall Whiskey A Go Go



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ranzfel Tarragon 2nd



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bartland's Luxurious Ride







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 4th   
Ch Vanity Blue Diamond Of Polo
  Afghan Hound   6
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanity Blue Diamond Of Polo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just-Wright Begin Again



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waldiedox Duke Of Earl



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westknock Double Take







Group 3 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   50
Group 2nd   Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning   Siberian Husky   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   46
Group 4th   
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   43
BPIG    Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluemoon's You'll Be In My Heart   Newfoundland   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pheasant Hollow's One For The Money With Masue



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Raepark And Erregen's Warrior Princess



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seelowen's Ode To Hot Summer



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Crasher



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Erregen's Little Deuce Coupe



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning







Group 4 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Snow Winds Got It All
  Border Terrier   20
Group 3rd    Irisblu The Harpist   Kerry Blue Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
BPIG   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Snow Winds Got It All
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Indus Gibson's Finest



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snow Winds Got It All



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cairnton's It's My Life



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Irisblu The Harpist



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dark Matter



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Choice Iz Psov Grada



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inisroe Dance A Jig To Bachram



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   33
Group 4th    Golden Leaf's Espresso   Papillon   32
BPIG   
Hyclass Who's Misbehavin' Now
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lemoges Wild Raspberry   Poodle (Toy)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Hyclass Who's Misbehavin' Now
  Pug   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sheeba Ice Cream Sundae



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jimijo's Hunk'a'Iron'n'Steel



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marchwind My Blue Heaven



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mightymites Unleashed Withakis



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Golden Leaf's Espresso



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows







Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tempo's Don't Be Stupid







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   23
Group 4th    Monet's Boom Boom   French Bulldog   22
BPIG    Monet's Boom Boom   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lenbullan Ulderico Unico
  Bulldog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuuktok's Nights In White Satin



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highgate's Storm Tracker



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Monet's Boom Boom



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Reigate Hot Wheels



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Danzn Starz Magical Ruby Slippers



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunojo's Sunkist Samurai



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   32
Group 2nd   
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   30
Group 4th   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   29
BPIG   
Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    CoastalViews Island Princess   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Quiche's Living Legacy   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cameron's Sweet Shepherdess



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Maggray's Classic Diva



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Living Legacy



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Under My Spell



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Woodside's Maxamillion



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Loehr's Island Spirit



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 10th of December 2017 09:30:28 PM