Victoria City Kennel Club
Saturday, August 6, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Beauceron  
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
Points: 292 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Boston Terrier  
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   Rhapsody Dezertfyre Write Ur Stori
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Weimaraner   Silversea's Midnight Sun
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Boston Terrier  
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Havanese  Sylarena Zecca Urdouble Minted & Havanese  Sylarena Roma Artista Xcellent








Group 1 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   72
Group 2nd   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   71
Group 3rd   Ch Baroque Eastwind's Rude Bwoy Rockas   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   67
Group 4th   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   42
BPIG    Rhapsody Dezertfyre Write Ur Stori   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silversea's Midnight Sun   Weimaraner   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Baroque Eastwind's Rude Bwoy Rockas   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hadacall Whiskey A Go Go



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ranzfel Tarragon 2nd



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
Ch Baroque Eastwind's Rude Bwoy Rockas



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanfax's Just Ask Her
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 4th   
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   10
BPIG    Hilerica Toscana   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   0
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanity Blue Diamond Of Polo



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just-Wright Begin Again



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waldiedox Duke Of Earl



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Vanfax's Just Ask Her



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Westknock Double Take







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   47
Group 4th   
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie
  Eurasier   38
BPIG    RoxEdge's Maybellene   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluemoon's You'll Be In My Heart   Newfoundland   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pheasant Hollow's One For The Money With Masue



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mihi's Causing Hearts To Throb



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Trojan's Make Mine A Double



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Crasher



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Erregen's Little Deuce Coupe



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 2nd   Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time
  Welsh Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
BPIG   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Indus Gibson's Finest



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tidewalker Storm Chaser



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snow Winds Got It All



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
SeaJay Sadie Stealing My Heart



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Choice Iz Psov Grada



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inisroe Dance A Jig To Bachram



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   40
Group 4th   
Ch Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   35
BPIG   Ch Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Eisenhower
  Havanese   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh MistyTrails Juno Award
  Havanese   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sheeba Radio Flyer



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lagniappe Jax Is Better



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails Juno Award



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marchwind My Blue Heaven



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hi-Lite Gold Charlock



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Golden Leaf's Espresso



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Treasure







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   32
Group 4th   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   23
BPIG   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lenbullan Ulderico Unico
  Bulldog   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuuktok's Nights In White Satin



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highgate's Storm Tracker



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Reigate Dawin Pursuit Of Joy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danzn Starz Magical Ruby Slippers



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunojo's Sunkist Samurai



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   26
Group 4th   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
BPIG   
Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Stoneyroyde Bono The Rock Star
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ragtyme Safe And Sound



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Maggray's Ziggity Zag



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Robbins Despicable Me



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Under My Spell



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Woodside's Maxamillion



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluetrix Ziggy Azalea Rose



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 10:03:08 AM