Battle River Canine Association
Sunday, October 28, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 28 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Watch for Ninja in Agilty and Rally now that he has finished Conformation
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Samoyed  
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
Points: 363 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Scottish Terrier   Stalwart's Stuck Like Glue








Group 1 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   55
Group 2nd    Belladora's Big City Girl   Retriever (Labrador)   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Tru-Luv's Dance With Me
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   29
BPIG   
Koping Element Of Surprise
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's U B Wishin



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx OTCh Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Belladora's Big City Girl



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wittersham's Ona



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   29
Group 2nd    Heathview Howlin Wolf   Irish Wolfhound   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's Stand By Me
  Ibizan Hound   21
Group 4th   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
BPIG    Gwencalon Whisper In The Dark   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teckelpen's Flying Fox



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Graceful Swan



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windwood And The Beat Goes On



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Stand By Me



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heathview Howlin Wolf



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jumbamkasi's Nkosi







Group 3 - Donna Buxton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   80
Group 2nd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   77
Group 3rd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   65
Group 4th   
Ch Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   59
BPIG    Snowmist's You R My Kryptonite   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Earthwind Maggie Mae



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sibirski Medved Chernaya Koroleva



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh JoCar's Glamour Girl Of Summer



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch High Lonesome's Arcticice Savik



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kiltic N Daynakin's Moonshine



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynnspride Tailcreek Red Hot



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Baywood The Queen Z



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Khylor's Addiction



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   19
Group 2nd    Beltane's Jive Talkin'   Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 3rd    Stalwart's Stuck Like Glue   Scottish Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Medley's Rock My World At Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   13
BPIG    Stalwart's Stuck Like Glue   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Teirwgwyn Welsh Dragon



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
McGuiness' Royal Annabelle



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Louis



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Medley's Rock My World At Jumpstart



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Minuteman Barracuda



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stalwart's Stuck Like Glue



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daydream's Summer Skye







Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Avimimus Topaz Tephra
  Italian Greyhound   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   46
Group 4th    Arkeno's Rodeo Fraggle Rock   Papillon   43
BPIG   
Poohpugs Hurricane Carter
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragomir's Striped Pyjamas



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caipirinha's Nutbush City Limit



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dixie Acres Prestwick Murphy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Specialty High Fashion



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avimimus Topaz Tephra



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Arkeno's Rodeo Fraggle Rock



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Littletown's Summer Solstice



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darbon Lipstick Jungle



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Valcopy Vampire Kisses



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spoildrotten's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   47
Group 4th   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   46
BPIG    Beshia Chowridge Divine Design   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Morusha Sugar Plum Fairy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hi-Life PNW Bramley



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's I Am D B Cooper



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miwei's Red Hot Mama



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
TR Sparklin' Spirit Abigail



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Party In The House



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Majekin Keepsake Kindred



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Caitland Never On Sunday   Australian Shepherd   72
Group 2nd   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie   59
Group 3rd   Ch Tumbleweedvalubal To Dezignerz   Old English Sheepdog   57
Group 4th   
Ch Wynset Rainier Paint The Town
  Shetland Sheepdog   54
BPIG   Ch Tumbleweedvalubal To Dezignerz   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dalaussie's Stella Artois



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Caitland Never On Sunday



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Triann's Nip And Tuck



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunnland's In The Spotlight



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch That's My Beau



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yutori N Shadagrace Tiramisu



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Edales Tessa At Vellmar



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tumbleweedvalubal To Dezignerz



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 27 pts
Ch Wynset Rainier Paint The Town



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crosswinds Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nvrsn Brkhvn To Odd For Words



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By