Forest City Kennel Club
Friday, May 13, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Pointer  
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Siberian Husky  
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Bullmastiff  
Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery








Group 1 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   28
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   26
Group 3rd   Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins   Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne
  Spaniel (Brittany)   10
BPIG    Goldensand Heat Of The Night   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Countrydream's Ambiance



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner







Group 2 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   5
Group 4th   
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah
  Afghan Hound   4
BPIG    Osiris Cowboy Casanova   Pharaoh Hound   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Without A Clue



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osiris Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Seabury's Goodby Ruby Tuesday
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 4th   
Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery
  Bullmastiff   12
BPIG   
Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inukshuk's Liberty Of Ironpride



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Utopia Show Me The Joshua Bear



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seabury's Goodby Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caspa Of Rivervilla



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lindsayleigh's Blossom



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair   Lakeland Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Gang-Staff Are You Ready
  American Staffordshire Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   7
BPIG    Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holweit's Social Connection



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scorybrek Aoife







Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Deebet's Camelot
  Toy Manchester Terrier   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable
  Coton De Tulear   36
Group 4th   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   33
BPIG    Chilliwack's Estee Lauder   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Sigma Chi's Sweet Caroline



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Berryhill Little Deuce Coupe



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yukiko's Roadside Assistance



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sho-tyme's Kiss Me Victoria's Secret



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Golden Castle's Ms Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Camelot



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog   25
Group 3rd    Heartys-Legrand's Princess Of My Heart   Shih Tzu   24
Group 4th   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   21
BPIG    Jamlers Dottie Pepper   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Jamlers Dottie Pepper



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Markwright's Windswept Taiga



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alegria Glow Joya de Plata



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Heartys-Legrand's Princess Of My Heart





Group 7 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch ThundeRun's Mr Blue
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 3rd    Laureate Dominatrix   Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 4th    Lynlanes Darling Delia   German Shepherd Dog   19
BPIG    Laureate Dominatrix   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch ThundeRun's Mr Blue



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Romar's Here's To Insanity



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Gunnar Of Laurendell



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lynlanes Darling Delia



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyon's Bold Nordic Queen



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Laureate Dominatrix



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 12:13:46 AM