Forest City Kennel Club
Friday, May 13, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Old English Sheepdog  Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot
Points: 175 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Pekingese  
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
German Shepherd Dog   Lynlanes Darling Delia








Group 1 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer   30
Group 2nd    Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint   Setter (English)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   27
Group 4th   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   26
BPIG   
Ch Butterblac's Music Of The Vine
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Truly Yours Black Magic Woman



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd    Sunbeam's Swiss Sovereign   Whippet   8
Group 4th   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   5
BPIG    Osiris Cowboy Casanova   Pharaoh Hound   N/A
Judge: Patricia Wolfe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Patricia Wolfe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Patricia Wolfe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beinn Damph Magnus Macdonald



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osiris Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunbeam's Swiss Sovereign







Group 3 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland   18
Group 4th   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier   16
BPIG    Lindsayleigh's Blossom   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inukshuk's Liberty Of Ironpride



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Utopia Show Me The Joshua Bear



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seabury's Goodby Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caspa Of Rivervilla



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lindsayleigh's Blossom



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards







Group 4 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd   
Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 4th    Curriewood Will Dig For Gold   Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG    Scorybrek Aoife   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Curriewood Will Dig For Gold



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holweit's Social Connection



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scorybrek Aoife







Group 5 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My
  Havanese   21
Group 4th   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   20
BPIG    Jewelcroft's Dala Midnatt Sol   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Twice As Nice Loud 'n Proud



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tumbleweed Cassiopea De Polana



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sho-tyme's Kiss Me Victoria's Secret



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jimary's Captain Crunch



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deebet's First Lady



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   16
BPIG    Sanvar's Chaos Rules   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Alemick's Lennox Kinga The Ring



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Markwright's Windswept Taiga



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellefleet Denali Life's A Freeway



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again





Group 7 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 3rd   
Ch ThundeRun's Mr Blue
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 4th    Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise   Bearded Collie   22
BPIG    Lynlanes Darling Delia   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch ThundeRun's Mr Blue



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Gunnar Of Laurendell



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyon's Bold Nordic Queen



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Grandgables Altogether Avebury



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 21st of July 2017 11:55:33 PM