Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Friday, December 9, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Everett Mincey
Alaskan Malamute  
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 292 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Everett Mincey
Pekingese  
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Everett Mincey
Siberian Husky   Reigning Moonlight Eclipse








Group 1 - Cheryl Shaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   70
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   57
Group 4th   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   53
BPIG    Mystic's In Hot Water At Kulana   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Set'r Ridge's National Treasure



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mystic's In Hot Water At Kulana



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vict'rys Banner Ovr T'Point



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brasswinds Reinita de Kompania



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Szuni's Sky Lantern



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   22
Group 4th   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   21
BPIG   
Laponderosa's Bad Medicine
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Bad Medicine



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
North Woods Majenkir Distant Thunder



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barkerville Alice



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Angel Eyes



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Calico Sue



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Starchild's China Girl Aphina



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clayton My Hero By Luanda



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Everett Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 4th   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   24
BPIG    Reigning Moonlight Eclipse   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeaIsland's Quest For Fire



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MOTCh Phantom Wood Mystery Lady



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Wolvereen IL Win D'Lottry







Group 4 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero
  American Staffordshire Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Kruse's High Interest
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
CastaNewf's In The Red
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandy And Blue's Bria



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kruse's High Interest



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inverlochy's Barra



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Everett Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   55
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   48
BPIG   
MistyTrails The Life Of Riley
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamarin Traveler



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tournais Top Dawgh



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sugar Bay's Beringer



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Treasure's Irish Dancer



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunisle Wild Irish Rose



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harr's Raven Onward Bezee



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Cristyhill's Dancin'n'sunshine



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rejim-Titarella For Amours



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time
  French Bulldog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   29
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Million Dollar Baby
  Boston Terrier   27
BPIG   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway Affinity Wild Rose



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Waylin's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chic Choix Pax Romana



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gallerys Private Dancer



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Exotic Lily



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Cheryl Shaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
BPIG    Celticmoon's Lovers Concerto   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Celticmoon's Dragons Breath



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pawcific Roc My World



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunnland's Le Grand Orange



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 22nd of July 2017 03:46:54 PM