Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Friday, December 9, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Pekingese  
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 285 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)  
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Havanese  
MistyTrails The Life Of Riley








Group 1 - Everett Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   66
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   65
Group 3rd   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   52
Group 4th   Ch Eagletarn Shine A Light   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   48
BPIG    Set'r Ridge's National Treasure   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Eagletarn Shine A Light



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Legends Music And Lyrics



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mystic's In Hot Water At Kulana



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vict'rys Banner Ovr T'Point



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Szuni's Sky Lantern



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   23
BPIG   
XO Royal Flush
  Pharaoh Hound   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's Ace of Spades



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Bad Medicine



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
North Woods Majenkir Distant Thunder



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barkerville Alice



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Angel Eyes



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Calico Sue



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch XO Royal Flush



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clayton My Hero By Luanda



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Cheryl Shaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   36
Group 3rd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   24
Group 4th   
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
BPIG   
Vanaca's U Guessed It
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeaIsland's Quest For Fire



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CastaNewf's Rendition



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Phantom Wood Mystery Lady



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pushinka Reigning Prestige







Group 4 - Everett Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero
  American Staffordshire Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red
  Norwich Terrier   9
BPIG   
CastaNewf's In The Red
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandy And Blue's Bria



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Envoy Foxy III Angels Charlize



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inverlochy's Barra



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   53
Group 4th   
Ch Sugar Bay's Beringer
  Coton De Tulear   46
BPIG   
MistyTrails The Life Of Riley
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tournais Top Dawgh



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sugar Bay's Beringer



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunisle Wild Irish Rose



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harr's Raven Onward Bezee



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
I Am Legend Forussi



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sunokas Sweet As Sugar



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Raymond Goldstone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway Affinity Wild Rose



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tora Desiderata Keep The Dream Alive



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gallerys Private Dancer



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Exotic Lily



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Malia Santorini



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)   19
Group 4th   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
BPIG   
Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celticmoon's Dragons Breath



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pawcific Roc My World



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Lovers Concerto



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 02:23:14 AM