Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, September 4, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 191 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Dalmatian  
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Keeshond  
Klompen's That's Show Biz
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Rhodesian Ridgeback   Dykumos Little Miss Sunshine








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   40
Group 3rd   Ch Mistcurl's Compass Rose   Retriever (Curly-Coated)   38
Group 4th   
Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I
  Retriever (Labrador)   36
BPIG   
Ch Bluestones Got Her Groove Back
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madabout's Singing Swimmer   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Legacyk Cool Morning Mist



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mistcurl's Compass Rose



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairielight All In The Family



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kare's Crown Jewel



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluestones Got Her Groove Back



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Adamants Right As Rain



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Westersham's Canis Meus Id Comedit



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zoldmali Moka







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca
  Greyhound   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   19
Group 4th   
Ch Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   13
BPIG   
TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dykumos Little Miss Sunshine   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Girl on Fire



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Corkery's Chase Me Charlie



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shillington Status Symbol



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Justart Poetry To Windspirit



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload
  Boxer   14
Group 4th   
Ch Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   10
BPIG   
Mervio All About Asia
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dushanbe's Fresh Mint   Samoyed   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Backcountry Unanswered Prayers



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mervio All About Asia



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Everendeavor Cherries Jubillee



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trojan's New Girl in Town



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat







Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Regalridge Hey Look Me Over   Welsh Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   12
Group 4th   
HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly
  Airedale Terrier   11
BPIG    Inisroe's Bachram Faerie Rider   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Farm Starting Something In Cape Breton



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Comberdown Finnegan



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Caudlewood Nature's Echo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Presbrooke Into The Mist



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kalimar's Breton Belle



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Hey Look Me Over







Group 5 - Michael Guy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
Group 4th    Chriscendo Contingency   Pomeranian   17
BPIG    Chriscendo Contingency   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sigma Chi's George At Jimary   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sonrisas Littlewonder Kristoff



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Contingency



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star







Group 6 - Frank Kane Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   15
Group 2nd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Klompen's That's Show Biz
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Briarside TG All Ears   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Loghavens I've Got I's For You





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   36
Group 3rd   
Shelhaven Take Your Time
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   24
BPIG    Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry
  Swedish Vallhund   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Novacoast Ez on the Eyes



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamfetcher Spring in Winter



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bannerstone Highcroft Seasmoke



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Katia du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shelhaven Take Your Time







Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 11:03:21 AM