Yukon Kennel Club
Friday, June 7, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 07 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 07 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 08 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 08 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 09 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 09 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Bridget Simon --
RBIS BOSS MBPIS BPISS Can. Ch Simon's Texas Hold 'Em CGN
"Gamble"
Breeder/Owner: Bridget Simon, Simon Shih Tzu
Handled by Bridget Simon & Natasha Taphorn
Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Afghan Hound  
Ch Polo's Air Force One
Points: 101 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
French Bulldog  
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Shih Tzu  
Simon's Raising The Stakes
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Schnauzer (Giant)   Otis Boanergos Jestokiy Romans








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   6
Group 2nd    Glenrose Miracle In Motion   Setter (Irish)   5
Group 3rd    Synergenic The Divine Miss M   Spaniel (English Springer)   2
Group 4th    Aileron's Aim Hi 4 Amelia   Retriever (Golden)   1
BPIG   
Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aileron's Aim Hi 4 Amelia



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glenrose Miracle In Motion



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Synergenic The Divine Miss M



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   10
Group 3rd    Dynadaux Mud On The Tires MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 4th    Elance Temple Of Time   Borzoi   8
BPIG   
Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elance Temple Of Time



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dynadaux Mud On The Tires MS



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ali'i Ak Inu's Briardachs Superstar Of Xeralane



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rabbitsden Triksi Av Vigeland



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riverspruce's No Redoubt About It



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice







Group 3 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    TouchMeNot's Thunder & Contention   Siberian Husky   21
Group 2nd    Von Marc's Victory V Stoneridge   Rottweiler   16
Group 3rd    Aerdenhout's Outlaw   Schnauzer (Giant)   12
Group 4th    Anden's Declaration Of Glory   Boxer   11
BPIG    Aerdenhout's Outlaw   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ali'i Ak's Majer Born On The 4th Of July



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Skylyn L-sin Rhythm In Motion



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Anden's Declaration Of Glory



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Stand By Me



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BMW Rascal RM-J



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Von Marc's Victory V Stoneridge



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Outlaw



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
TouchMeNot's Thunder & Contention



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cfar's Dbyar Ka Of Arctic Kerberos







Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Indus George Of Victoria   Airedale Terrier   1
Group 2nd    Fanpire Gingersnap   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indus George Of Victoria



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanpire Gingersnap







Group 5 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sierra The Mighty Quinn   Papillon   9
Group 2nd    Destiny's Passionate Kisses   Chinese Crested   5
Group 3rd    Kingshaven Mr Majestic   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   4
Group 4th    Rankin's Made Ya Look   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   1
BPIG    Steneko Caribou Connection   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kingshaven Mr Majestic



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rankin's Made Ya Look



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Destiny's Passionate Kisses



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sierra The Mighty Quinn



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reylyn Poms Threat At Midnight







Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   30
Group 2nd   Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill   Poodle (Miniature)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Ritcheiver Belizean Blue
  Schipperke   19
Group 4th   
Ch Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   17
BPIG   
Simon's Raising The Stakes
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eastern-Magic Macy



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
OK Corral's Apache Trail



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windrift's Moving To The Music



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lemoges Just In Style



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ritcheiver Belizean Blue



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Simon's Raising The Stakes



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shida's Twilight Dawn At Springwind





Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   13
Group 2nd    Kiss Du Chemin Des Sorcieres   Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
Group 3rd   
Black Cooper Indian Summer
  Bearded Collie   11
Group 4th    Lowbush Ice Classic   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
BPIG   
Black Cooper Indian Summer
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Medalions Sticks And Stones



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiss Du Chemin Des Sorcieres



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Highcroft Pretty Persuasion



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Northern Denali's Riverman



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pecanvalley Remington Arctic Steel



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lowbush Ice Classic



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 26th of July 2017 03:43:34 PM