Muskoka District Kennel Club
Thursday, August 2, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Wednesday, August 01 (Show # 1)
Wednesday, August 01 (Show # 2)
Thursday, August 02 (Show # 3)
Thursday, August 02 (Show # 4)
Friday, August 03 (Show # 5)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 03 (Trial 1)
Friday, August 03 (Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wendy Pilger --
Autumnmist’s Vegas Showgirl
"Pumpkin"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Wendy Pilger
www.autumnmistgoldens.com
Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
Rowansgaard Paint It Black








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
  Spaniel (Brittany)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   14
BPIG   
Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Asklar's Cowboy Up



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carfrae Walk Of Life







Group 2 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   10
Group 4th   Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil   Saluki   7
BPIG   
Ch Cariad's Full Moon Party
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners
  Boxer   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   28
Group 4th   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   25
BPIG   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kloofbear's Mischief Managed



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bigbay Selkie's Waggish Mate



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Andros von Evman



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danka's Pretty Woman



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's Rusty Nail
  Norfolk Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart
  Airedale Terrier   4
Group 4th   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   3
BPIG   
Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Rusty Nail



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus







Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   14
Group 4th    Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   8
BPIG    Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger
  Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond   4
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sassy's Peanut Butter Biscuit



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Souyen's Bella Rose





Group 7 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Eden Crown's Designer Label   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 4th    Kaleef's Riley V Timberline   German Shepherd Dog   33
BPIG    Heatherhaus's Tazzmanian Devil   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bayshore Stonehaven Heart Breaker At HHC



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kaleef's Riley V Timberline



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Regaloake's Hylite's Piccasso



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eden Crown's Designer Label



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By