Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Friday, August 24, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 25 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 26 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 26 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Polly Smith
Bloodhound  
Heather's A Little Night Music
Points: 363 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Polly Smith
Pointer  Ch Perryglen's Margaritaville








Group 1 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Perryglen's Margaritaville   Pointer   157
Group 2nd   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   139
Group 3rd    Siimline's Snowsett Titio   Setter (English)   130
Group 4th   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   120
BPIG   Ch Perryglen's Margaritaville   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crownpoint Wick'd Gamekeeper



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Perryglen's Margaritaville



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
De La Vega Heir Apparent



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pirate's Voodoo



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Siimline's Snowsett Titio



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Skara Braes I Was Worth The Wait



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stage Door Curtain Call



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cabot N Seabreeze Project Runway



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Companionway-Sutton Mandolin Wind



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 29 pts
GCh Dynata's Bound To Raise The Bar



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stargazer Freedom Hill's It's My Party







Group 2 - Betty-Anne Stenmark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Heather's A Little Night Music
  Bloodhound   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   26
Group 4th   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   25
BPIG    Sirhan Kharima Kahkashan   Saluki   N/A
Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mijkelh Osceola



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Soundtrack Spellbound



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Heather's A Little Night Music



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Treacledach Heavenlyhunds Babe Ruth



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Touchstone Belle Of The Ball







Group 3 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Innisfree Aurora Bell   Siberian Husky   49
Group 2nd   Ch Cortaillod Dexter   Schnauzer (Standard)   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig
  Saint Bernard   27
Group 4th   
Ch Napoles (Roca)
  Boxer   26
BPIG   
Ch CaMe Mystic Warrior
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Napoles (Roca)



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dal Primo's B'Mew Just In Queso



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fabert Hard Rock Cafe



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch CaMe Mystic Warrior



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Innisfree Aurora Bell







Group 4 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Rusty Nail
  Norfolk Terrier   25
Group 4th   Ch Laochragh's Clancy   Irish Terrier   18
BPIG   
Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joval Angel's Whisper



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sultan's Hugo Of Coca



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kernow Fiddler's Gold



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laochragh's Clancy



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Souyen's Rusty Nail



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scorybrek Gwynne







Group 5 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   27
Group 2nd   
NicNak's Investigator
  Yorkshire Terrier   25
Group 3rd    Leahcims Scandal In Bohemia   Pekingese   23
Group 4th   
Ch Crestyle Glitz'n Glamour HL
  Chinese Crested   20
BPIG    Mojito's Lover Boy Linus   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HilaNe's Mark Of Zorro



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Banquise's My Funny Valentine



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Rosie Dynamite



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestyle Glitz'n Glamour HL



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Flashback



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dereve Lady In Blue Dress



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ladytania Citrine De Berthier



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leahcims Scandal In Bohemia



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bonsai's Tribute To Seranade



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Talbotrails Thunder Cloud



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch NicNak's Investigator







Group 6 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   26
Group 3rd    Carrington's Barefoot Contessa   Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 4th    Bali Hai's Dance Into The Fire   Shiba Inu   13
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Llynn's Khleopatra Raisin Bun



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kismets Armani With Style



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bellefleet's Collateral Force



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Carrington's Barefoot Contessa



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bali Hai's Dance Into The Fire



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wassong's Ambrier's Northern Dancer





Group 7 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Star's Gold Ringer   Australian Shepherd   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th    Aellen Blue Persuasion   Bearded Collie   12
BPIG   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Star's Gold Ringer



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aellen Blue Persuasion



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edouard Duc O'Kent de Guerande



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dawnoday's Irish Mist



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dusousbois Skydance



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 05:41:13 PM