Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Sunday, August 26, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 25 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 26 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 26 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 425 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Great Dane  
Ch CaMe Mystic Warrior
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Spaniel (Field) Ch Wicksford Third Time's The Charm & Spaniel (Field)  Freedoms Spirit of the Storm at Seabreez N Wcksfrd








Group 1 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   177
Group 2nd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   176
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   158
Group 4th   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   141
BPIG   Ch Perryglen's Margaritaville   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Rich Land Autana's Lucy



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bourgroyal's FC Chelsea



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matlaras Estella



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Storybook's Chewbacca's Warp Drive



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pirate's Voodoo



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Skara Braes I Was Worth The Wait



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Malysse Mysterious Blue Rose



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cabot N Seabreeze Night Train To Wicksford



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Companionway-Sutton Mandolin Wind



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 27 pts
Ch Cinnabars Aldebaran Epiphany



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stargazer Freedom Hill's It's My Party







Group 2 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran
  Deerhound (Scottish)   38
Group 4th   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   37
BPIG   
Touchstone Belle Of The Ball
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mijkelh Osceola



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Soundtrack Mr Tambourine Man



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Starswift Streak Of Lightning



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blessington's On Cloud Nine



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Prelude's Hulk Hogan MW



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tanaray Torch Time



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep Surfer Girl SW



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Ulusaba



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Touchstone Belle Of The Ball







Group 3 - Douglas Holloway Jr. Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig
  Saint Bernard   37
Group 4th   Ch Dal Primo's B'Mew Just In Queso   Bullmastiff   36
BPIG   
Ch CaMe Mystic Warrior
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Douglas Holloway Jr.

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Diesel's Syrious Black



Judge: Douglas Holloway Jr.

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Douglas Holloway Jr.

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Napoles (Roca)



Judge: Douglas Holloway Jr.

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dal Primo's B'Mew Just In Queso



Judge: Douglas Holloway Jr.

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Douglas Holloway Jr.

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Douglas Holloway Jr.

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Douglas Holloway Jr.

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haitas A Gazdasag Rol



Judge: Douglas Holloway Jr.

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Abellios By Invitation Only



Judge: Douglas Holloway Jr.

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Douglas Holloway Jr.

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Douglas Holloway Jr.

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carters Commander & Chief



Judge: Douglas Holloway Jr.

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Rita Holloway

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Douglas Holloway Jr.

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Laochragh's Clancy   Irish Terrier   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   47
Group 3rd    Scorybrek Gwynne   West Highland White Terrier   46
Group 4th   Ch Redgate's Beacon Of Light   Border Terrier   43
BPIG    Ashiyas Moon River Noire   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joval Angel's Whisper



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sultan's Hugo Of Coca



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Redgate's Beacon Of Light



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graffiti Oops I Did It Again



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laochragh's Clancy



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Blazing Hot



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Souyen's Rusty Nail



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
NVision Regina Victoriae



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abbeydale's Cali At Estyglen



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scorybrek Gwynne







Group 5 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It
  Chinese Crested   26
Group 4th   Ch Riverport's Flashback   Coton De Tulear   23
BPIG   
NicNak's Investigator
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HilaNe's Mark Of Zorro



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Banquise's My Funny Valentine



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Rosie Dynamite



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Flashback



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Love Me Tender Of Snow County



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leahcims Scandal In Bohemia



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bonsai's Tribute To Seranade



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Acacia



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Talbotrails Thunder Cloud



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch NicNak's Investigator







Group 6 - Rita Holloway Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   30
Group 2nd    Carrington's Barefoot Contessa   Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian   24
Group 4th   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   12
BPIG    Carrington's Barefoot Contessa   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Rita Holloway

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tayann Kissangel



Judge: Rita Holloway

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Rita Holloway

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven



Judge: Rita Holloway

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Rita Holloway

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kismets Armani With Style



Judge: Rita Holloway

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bellefleet's Collateral Force



Judge: Rita Holloway

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Carrington's Barefoot Contessa



Judge: Rita Holloway

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bali Hai's Dance Into The Fire



Judge: Rita Holloway

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wassong's On To Glory





Group 7 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Star's Gold Ringer   Australian Shepherd   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd    Edouard Duc O'Kent de Guerande   Briard   17
Group 4th    Aellen Blue Persuasion   Bearded Collie   16
BPIG   
Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Star's Gold Ringer



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aellen Blue Persuasion



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leopold V.D. Bleyckershond



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asset's Evolution Joe



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edouard Duc O'Kent de Guerande



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gemstone Moons Of Jupiter



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rhythm Fancy N Free At Onawhim



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 05:41:48 PM