Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Saturday, June 24, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 24 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 25 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Tibetan Terrier  
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Irish Terrier  
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Zesta Callisto
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Mostabear's Breakn Nadina Story








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Canza's Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   Ch LK Chiauci   Lagotto Romagnolo   21
Group 3rd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Canza's Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Mostabear's Breakn Nadina Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch LK Chiauci



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Canza's Whiskey Tango Foxtrot



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Deloubelle With Best Wishes   Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   2
Group 4th   GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym   Whippet   1
BPIG    Ashfield's La Bella Donna   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   35
Group 3rd   GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2   Great Dane   30
Group 4th   
GCh Ironbull's High Price Benelli
  Bullmastiff   26
BPIG   
Ch EBD ValbyDane RockStar Glamour
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ch Esmonds A Star Is Born   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice Freedoms Game Master



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lina Von Mullers Grund



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ironbull's High Price Benelli



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Wanutka



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Janterras Pretty Reckless



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Distaff Fabian   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   6
BPIG    LBK's Not Your Average Heroine   American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LBK's Not Your Average Heroine



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mapherna's In Pursuit Of Gold



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lach Faire's Victorian Era



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Distaff Fabian







Group 5 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   20
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   13
BPIG   
HBH Not Just A Dream
  Havanese   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Arkeno's American Idol
  Papillon   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkhouse Rihanna



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   19
Group 2nd   GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo   French Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 4th   
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
BPIG   Ch Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Klitsa's Great Expectations
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sito's Pocket Full Of Gold



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Russkoe Serebro Enigma At Pace



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tees Me Crystalton Nailed It



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Langans Brushwood Takai Nozuni



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   8
Group 4th   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Tenderly



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silverspar's Rogue One



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windkist Naughty By Nature



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 06:28:19 PM