Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Saturday, June 24, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 24 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 25 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Saint Bernard  
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Irish Terrier  
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Mostabear's Breakn Nadina Story








Group 1 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   29
Group 3rd   GCh Taffy's Watcha Ma Callem   Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Mostabear's Breakn Nadina Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch WR Ceelo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Taffy's Watcha Ma Callem



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Deloubelle With Best Wishes   Afghan Hound   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   6
Group 3rd   GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   0
BPIG    Ashfield's La Bella Donna   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo







Group 3 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Kamchatka Da Gospel Truth
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 4th   
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine
  Bullmastiff   32
BPIG    Koyuk's Fire And Ice   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice Freedoms Game Master



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abby Creek's Golden Fallen Caesar



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Wanutka



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cassius de Akido San



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh EBD ValbyDane RockStar Glamour



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kamchatka Da Gospel Truth







Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   6
Group 4th   
Mapherna's In Pursuit Of Gold
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Mapherna's In Pursuit Of Gold
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LBK's Not Your Average Heroine



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mapherna's In Pursuit Of Gold



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haigis Dorothy's Winter Tweed



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lach Faire's Victorian Era



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance







Group 5 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   14
BPIG   
Pearl Eyed Bears Spencer
  Havanese   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Arkeno's American Idol
  Papillon   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Taja Dominic



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pearl Eyed Bears Spencer



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   21
Group 2nd    Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc   Bulldog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   23
Group 4th   
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream
  Shih Tzu   21
BPIG    Vista Steal The Moon   Keeshond   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Klitsa's Great Expectations
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sito's Pocket Full Of Gold



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Almaznyy Istochnik Halva V Shokolade



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crystalton Tees Suspended



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Langans Brushwood Takai Nozuni



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout   Australian Cattle Dog   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 4th   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Tenderly



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silverspar's Rogue One



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windkist Naughty By Nature



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 01:27:06 PM