Nipissing Kennel Club
Saturday, October 7, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 08 (Show #4)
Monday, October 09 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 09 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 117 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Australian Cattle Dog  
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
French Bulldog  
Sheldon Bazinga Iz Palevyh Buldogov
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin








Group 1 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash
  Retriever (Golden)   40
BPIG   
Ch Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch DuValin Cayenne

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DuValin Cayenne




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Redlion's Invasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tugboat TLC Carnaval

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Silvercreek TCR's Muddy Waters

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvercreek TCR's Muddy Waters


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Silvercreek TCR's Muddy Waters

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silvercreek TCR's Muddy Waters


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Tugboat TLC Carnaval

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cabinridge Artemis

Open Bitch Class
1st Tugboat TLC Carnaval
2nd Cabinridge Artemis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Knightcastle Forrest Gump

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knightcastle Seven Of Nine

Best Puppy In Breed
Knightcastle Honora Prevost



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Knightcastle Seven Of Nine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Knightcastle Honora Prevost

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Knightcastle Honora Prevost

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Knightcastle Seven Of Nine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Select Dog
Ch Blackpool The Pheonix


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Let It Snow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regalgoldens Best Of My Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Let It Snow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-7-1-1)
Ch Samphire Simply Smashing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft

Best Of Winners: (4-7-1-1)
Rambo's Two Thumbs Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Skazka's Sweet Seduction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Silverstone Skye Tara Lynne




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ramahs Duke Of The Halls



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Carolina's Wait Wait Don't Tell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mann'rs Kei-Rin Unsinkable Molly Brown



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Ocoee's Wild For The Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruskate's December Maddison

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Open Dog Class
1st Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ruskate's December Maddison

Open Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's December Maddison


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Select Bitch
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie
  Whippet   7
BPIG   
Ch Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Palakore So Let It Be Written

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sweet Little Lady Madonna




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelridge Simply Finesse

Best Puppy In Breed
Cataraqui Sweet Country Song



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Angelridge Simply Finesse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cataraqui Sweet Country Song

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cataraqui Sweet Country Song

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Angelridge Simply Finesse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shetara's Start Me Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   7
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   6
BPIG    Sibertrott's Front N' Center   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluemountain Entle Cloud 9 Of Happy Ranch   Entlebucher Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier   0

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rubyred's Dust It Off


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rubyred's Dust It Off

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rubyred's Dust It Off



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Best Puppy In Breed
Sioul's Entre-Amis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Sioul's Entre-Amis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunrock Ela A New Star Is Born

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sioul's Entre-Amis
2nd Sunrock Ela A New Star Is Born


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sibertrott's Front N' Center

Best Puppy In Breed
Sibertrott's Front N' Center



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sibertrott's Front N' Center

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sibertrott's Front N' Center


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 3rd   Ch Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
Group 4th    Souyen's Man Of Today   Norfolk Terrier   4
BPIG    Souyen's Man Of Today   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Glahms Lord Dixon
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Best Puppy In Breed
Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Syryn Hard To Be Humble

Best Puppy In Breed
Syryn Hard To Be Humble


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Syryn Hard To Be Humble

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Syryn Hard To Be Humble



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Lord Dixon

Best Of Winners: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Lord Dixon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Lord Dixon

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Lord Dixon

Veteran Dog Class
1st Glahms Lord Dixon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Garcini's Full Sail To Kaitlyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Garcini's Full Sail To Kaitlyn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Garcini's Full Sail To Kaitlyn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Garcini's Full Sail To Kaitlyn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Souyen's Man Of Today

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Man Of Today


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Souyen's Man Of Today

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Souyen's Man Of Today



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   13
Group 2nd   Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   7
Group 3rd   Ch Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart   Griffon (Brussels)   6
Group 4th   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   4
BPIG   
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moongate's Boy Scout   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Moongate's Boy Scout



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maplebruxe Siberian Flower

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplebruxe Siberian Flower



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Maplebruxe Siberian Flower

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplebruxe Siberian Flower


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Syryn Pachanga's Pink Cadillac



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Syryn Pachanga's Pink Cadillac

Open Bitch Class
1st Syryn Pachanga's Pink Cadillac

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Not Guilty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Lionking Taylor Made

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Winter Gale

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Romiche Winter Gale

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard

Select Dog
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Romiche Anniversary Waltz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Romiche Anniversary Waltz


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Romiche Winter Gale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Romiche Ce Bel Amour

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romiche Ce Bel Amour

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Romiche Winter Gale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza

Best Puppy In Breed
Justatitjustin's Gem Ruby



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justatitjustin's Gem Ruby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Justatitjustin's Gem Ruby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Tiny Treasure

Open Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Souyen's Never Give Up
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   10
Group 4th   GCh Fullofbull's Toto   French Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Ch Souyen's Never Give Up
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sheldon Bazinga Iz Palevyh Buldogov
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dragonfly Bays Riptide



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud

Best Puppy In Breed
Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Edencourt's Leading Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Edencourt's Leading Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Edencourt's Leading Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Edencourt's Leading Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Never Give Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Souyen's Never Give Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Algos Diamond From The Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Algos Diamond From The Skye



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour
  Berger Picard   13
Group 2nd    Kimura's Uno   Norwegian Buhund   12
Group 3rd   GCh MOTCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   7
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dreamstorie Unscripted   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ewenique's Can't Touch This

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheynat's So Remarkable



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ewenique's Can't Touch This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheynat's So Remarkable

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cheynat's So Remarkable

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ewenique's Can't Touch This

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamstorie Unscripted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Bellisima

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Bellisima

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill's Bellisima


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Bellisima

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oroglenn's Beautiful Midnight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Bellisima

Open Bitch Class
1st Oroglenn's Beautiful Midnight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brienna's Gone With The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brienna's Gone With The Wind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brienna's Gone With The Wind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Best Puppy In Breed
Nyirsegfia Fecsego


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nyirsegfia Fecsego



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kimura's Uno


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kimura's Uno

Open Dog Class
1st Kimura's Uno



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh MOTCh Redpine's One For The Books

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Olives Mount Looney Tunes

Select Bitch
Ch Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 05:49:52 AM