Nipissing Kennel Club
Saturday, October 7, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 08 (Show #4)
Monday, October 09 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 09 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Goldpaw Boldness Be My Friend
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Entlebucher Mountain Dog   Bluemountain Entle Cloud 9 Of Happy Ranch
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Setter (Irish Red & White)  
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   42
Group 3rd   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   40
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   39
BPIG   
Ch Goldpaw Boldness Be My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch DuValin Cayenne

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DuValin Cayenne




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch KRA's Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Redlion's Invasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tugboat TLC Carnaval

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Silvercreek TCR's Muddy Waters

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvercreek TCR's Muddy Waters


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Silvercreek TCR's Muddy Waters

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silvercreek TCR's Muddy Waters


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Tugboat TLC Carnaval

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cabinridge Artemis

Open Bitch Class
1st Tugboat TLC Carnaval
2nd Cabinridge Artemis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Knightcastle Seven Of Nine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Knightcastle Forrest Gump

Best Puppy In Breed
Knightcastle Honora Prevost



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Knightcastle Seven Of Nine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Knightcastle Honora Prevost

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Knightcastle Honora Prevost

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Knightcastle Seven Of Nine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Goldpaw Boldness Be My Friend

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Goldpaw Boldness Be My Friend

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaw Boldness Be My Friend

Select Dog
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Regalgoldens Best Of My Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regalgoldens Best Of My Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling

Open Bitch Class
1st Golden Angel's Our One And Only


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-7-1-1)
Ch Samphire Simply Smashing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft

Best Of Winners: (3-7-1-1)
Casbar's It's Five O'clock Somewhere

Best Puppy In Breed
Skazka's Sweet Seduction


Winners Dog: (3-7-1-1)
Casbar's It's Five O'clock Somewhere

Reserve Winners Dog
Wimberway's N Lucky Seven

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skazka's Ryder Of The Storm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Casbar's It's Five O'clock Somewhere

Open Dog Class
1st Wimberway's N Lucky Seven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Silverstone Skye Tara Lynne




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Carolina's Wait Wait Don't Tell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mann'rs Carolina Maggie-mae



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tri'n Make Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ocoee's Wild For The Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruskate's December Maddison

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Ocoee's Wild For The Night


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Ruskate's December Maddison

Open Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's December Maddison


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Select Bitch
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   9
Group 3rd    Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious   Beagle   8
Group 4th   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   7
BPIG    Cataraqui Sweet Country Song   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Palakore So Let It Be Written

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sweet Little Lady Madonna




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rallee's All Eyes On Me MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rallee's All Eyes On Me MW

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rallee's All Eyes On Me MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cataraqui Sweet Country Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Cataraqui Sweet Country Song



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cataraqui Sweet Country Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angelridge Simply Finesse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cataraqui Sweet Country Song

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Angelridge Simply Finesse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   4
Group 4th   
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier   1
BPIG   
Sioul's Entre-Amis
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluemountain Entle Cloud 9 Of Happy Ranch   Entlebucher Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Mountainair's Lullaby Of Kimberlite   Bernese Mountain Dog   0

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Best Puppy In Breed
Sioul's Entre-Amis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Sioul's Entre-Amis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunrock Ela A New Star Is Born

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sioul's Entre-Amis
2nd Sunrock Ela A New Star Is Born


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sibertrott's Front N' Center

Best Puppy In Breed
Sibertrott's Front N' Center



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sibertrott's Front N' Center

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sibertrott's Front N' Center


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Garcini's Full Sail To Kaitlyn   Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
Group 4th    Syryn Red Hot Chilli Pepper   Cairn Terrier   3
BPIG    Garcini's Full Sail To Kaitlyn   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Glahms Lord Dixon
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Best Puppy In Breed
Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Syryn Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Syryn Red Hot Chilli Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Syryn Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syryn Red Hot Chilli Pepper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Lord Dixon

Best Of Winners: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Lord Dixon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Lord Dixon

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Lord Dixon

Veteran Dog Class
1st Glahms Lord Dixon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Garcini's Full Sail To Kaitlyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Garcini's Full Sail To Kaitlyn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Garcini's Full Sail To Kaitlyn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Garcini's Full Sail To Kaitlyn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design
  Italian Greyhound   8
Group 3rd   Ch Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart   Griffon (Brussels)   7
Group 4th   Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   5
BPIG   
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pocopayasos Not Guilty   Havanese   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maplebruxe Siberian Flower

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplebruxe Siberian Flower



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Maplebruxe Siberian Flower

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplebruxe Siberian Flower


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Syryn Pachanga's Pink Cadillac



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Syryn Pachanga's Pink Cadillac

Open Bitch Class
1st Syryn Pachanga's Pink Cadillac

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Not Guilty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Lionking Taylor Made

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Winter Gale

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Romiche Winter Gale

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard

Select Dog
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Romiche Anniversary Waltz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Romiche Anniversary Waltz


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Romiche Winter Gale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Romiche Ce Bel Amour

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romiche Ce Bel Amour

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Romiche Winter Gale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarmar Tiny Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarmar Tiny Treasure

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Justatitjustin's Gem Ruby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Tiny Treasure

Open Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 2nd   GCh Fullofbull's Toto   French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd    Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud   Dalmatian   9
Group 4th   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   8
BPIG    Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sheldon Bazinga Iz Palevyh Buldogov
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dragonfly Bays Riptide



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud

Best Puppy In Breed
Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Edencourt's Leading Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Edencourt's Leading Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Edencourt's Leading Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Edencourt's Leading Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Never Give Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Souyen's Never Give Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Algos Diamond From The Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Algos Diamond From The Skye



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   14
Group 2nd    Kimura's Uno   Norwegian Buhund   13
Group 3rd   
Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour
  Berger Picard   12
Group 4th   Ch Glasgowhill's Bellisima   Collie (Rough)   11
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ewenique's Can't Touch This

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheynat's So Remarkable



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ewenique's Can't Touch This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheynat's So Remarkable

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cheynat's So Remarkable

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ewenique's Can't Touch This

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamstorie Unscripted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Bellisima

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Bellisima

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill's Bellisima


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Bellisima

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oroglenn's Beautiful Midnight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Bellisima

Open Bitch Class
1st Oroglenn's Beautiful Midnight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brienna's Gone With The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brienna's Gone With The Wind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brienna's Gone With The Wind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Best Puppy In Breed
Nyirsegfia Fecsego


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nyirsegfia Fecsego



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kimura's Uno


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kimura's Uno

Open Dog Class
1st Kimura's Uno



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh MOTCh Redpine's One For The Books

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 05:50:30 AM