Valley Kennel Club
Tuesday, July 21, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Monday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Tuesday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Tuesday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Chris Pollen --
Can.Ch.CFC.Ch. Eros del Fiume
Breeder/Owner: Melissa Drisdelle
Handler: Chris Pollen
http://springsporthandler.yolasite.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 185 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Invincible
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy
Weimaraner  
Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy
Pekingese   Peking Garden Tige








Group 1 - Chris Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   53
Group 4th    Belcanto D'Z   Retriever (Golden)   50
BPIG   
Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   0
Best BBE In Group    Belcanto D'Z   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Belcanto D'Z



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Irin Angel Next Victory



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hylife Sweet Dreams By Gold Rush



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joyousgarde Say G'night Gracie



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reedbank Strategic Blend



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BraemarsRoses Master Splinter



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli











Group 2 - Franklin Van der Spuy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   25
Group 2nd   
Sportingfield Tailwinds Life's A Beach
  Whippet   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   21
BPIG   
Branston's Only Game In Town
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Touchstone Devil's Advocate   Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group    Peshawar Touchstone   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mijkelh Timucuan



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Branston's Only Game In Town



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peshawar Touchstone



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sportingfield Tailwinds Life's A Beach







Group 3 - Chris Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   15
Group 2nd   Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction   Boxer   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiburon Element Of Surprise
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 4th    OSK's Four Seasons   Siberian Husky   10
BPIG   
Dancing Star's Dream Street Rose
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Integrity's Eclipse At Fall Moon
  Alaskan Malamute   0




Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sascha's Florence



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tiburon Element Of Surprise



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Knighterrant Sherman The Tank



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ashemburg's Lady Jezzabell



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
OSK's Four Seasons







Group 4 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
  Norwich Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   15
BPIG    Beclove Foxwood Because I Can   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Presbrooke Snack Cracker



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waverleyglen's Miss Kate



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenns Blue Tiffany Diamond







Group 5 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   10
Group 4th   
Ch Diventy's Jaxson
  Toy Manchester Terrier   7
BPIG    Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heroncrest N Gryphons Linc'n   Pug   0
Best BBE In Group    Peking Garden Tige   Pekingese   0
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mazara's Just Kidd'n Around



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunrize Miss Sylver Spring



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Char's Spice Up T'Parti



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Jaxson







Group 6 - Franklin Van der Spuy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd    Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm   Boston Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer
  Schipperke   10
Group 4th   
GCh Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Dragonslayer Tai's Cleopatra
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dragonslayer Tai's Sir Winston



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chethang Rafael



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn





Group 7 - Chris Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Zoen Van Vlaanderen
  Bouvier des Flandres   13
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   12
BPIG    Somom's Hocus Pocus   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Coign Of Vantage   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best BBE In Group    Cymry Royal Mariner   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Somom It Wasnt Me Shiningstar



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zoen Van Vlaanderen



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Rock Star



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Calamist's Caelan



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 04:43:56 PM