Valley Kennel Club
Monday, July 20, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Monday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Tuesday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Tuesday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Chris Pollen --
Can.Ch.CFC.Ch. Eros del Fiume
Breeder/Owner: Melissa Drisdelle
Handler: Chris Pollen
http://springsporthandler.yolasite.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 179 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Poodle (Standard)   Dawin Hot Ticket
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Cymry Coign Of Vantage








Group 1 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Neigenuveaux's Jackson
  Barbet   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   51
Group 4th   
Ch Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   49
BPIG    Gorsebrook Solaia Vancouver   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silverstone Sky Bright Future   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Belcanto Rosenkavalier



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch De Soleil's Afrodita



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxgrove's Bonnie Lassie



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hylife Sweet Dreams By Gold Rush



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joyousgarde's Trick Or Treat



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reedbank Strategic Blend



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BraemarsRoses Master Splinter



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper
  Irish Wolfhound   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   20
Group 4th    Peshawar Touchstone   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   19
BPIG   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Touchstone Devil's Advocate   Whippet   0
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Branston's Only Game In Town



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treacledach Heavenlyhunds Dodge



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peshawar Touchstone



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sportingfield Tailwinds Life's A Beach







Group 3 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
Group 2nd   Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction   Boxer   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   11
Group 4th   
Ch Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier   10
BPIG    Majestic Girls Got Rhythm   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunkozi Steal A Kiss   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Majestic Girls Got Rhythm



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dancing Star's Dream Street Rose



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Knighterrant GoodGolly MsMolly



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashemburg's Lady Jezzabell







Group 4 - Franklin Van der Spuy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   23
Group 2nd    High Pines Glitter   Norwich Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   17
Group 4th    Glenns Blue Tiffany Diamond   West Highland White Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Hero



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
High Pines Glitter



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Presbrooke Snack Cracker



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waverleyglen's Miss Kate



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenns Blue Tiffany Diamond







Group 5 - Franklin Van der Spuy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diventy's Jaxson
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   12
Group 4th   
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi
  Chinese Crested   11
BPIG   
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunrize Miss Sylver Spring



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Jaxson







Group 6 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd    Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm   Boston Terrier   9
Group 4th   Ch Deloran N' Mardeck's Wizard's Lore   Schipperke   8
BPIG    Dawin Hot Ticket   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherokee Legend Electra



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dragonslayer Tai's Cleopatra



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chethang Rafael



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloran N' Mardeck's Wizard's Lore



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn





Group 7 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 4th    Somom's Hocus Pocus   Australian Shepherd   10
BPIG    Somom's Hocus Pocus   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Coign Of Vantage   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somom's Hocus Pocus



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Madigan's Silverwine



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zoen Van Vlaanderen



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 05:11:14 AM