Renaissance Dog Association
Monday, April 15, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Erwin Deutscher
Boxer  
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling
Points: 278 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Erwin Deutscher
Bulldog  
Ch McGregors Polar Ice
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Erwin Deutscher
Siberian Husky   Reigning Syntari's Playing For Keeps
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Erwin Deutscher
Retriever (Labrador) Ch Harbortops Chocolate Challenge & Retriever (Labrador) Ch C And C Chocolate Chip
Ultimate Challenge
Judge: Steve Kass
Pug   Moonstruck's Smooth Sailing
Ultimate Veterans Challenge Winner
Judge: Steve Kass
Boxer  Ch Jems Rock The House
Ultimate Puppy Challenge Winner
Judge: Steve Kass
Staffordshire Bull Terrier   Gabriel The Angel Of Bully Botts








Group 1 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 4th   
Ch Sounder's Pepper Jack
  Retriever (Labrador)   30
BPIG   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shamrock A Black As Coal



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Set'r Ridge's Imagine The Future



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Saxonhall Draco The Dragon



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Majic Wilbec Heart Of A Scoundrel



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Renaissance Out With Th' Ladies



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   49
Group 2nd    Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Cahladen's Perfect Ten
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Pitlochry's Joshua
  Irish Wolfhound   29
BPIG   
Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Agha Djari's Edge Of Glory



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Bubbles 'N' Squeak



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sightnscent American Quest



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coburn Seabreeze At Islehaven



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Heavenlyhund's Simply Divine



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac She Wears Prada MS



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tochiumme Go Izumo Yanosou



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Erwin Deutscher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling
  Boxer   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace
  Great Pyrenees   31
Group 4th   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   30
BPIG    Reigning Syntari's Playing For Keeps   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Affinity's Golden Trident



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chulsas Gran Lago Del Oso



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Charli Princess



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polarmagic Aurora Borealis



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd   
Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Littlefield Just Let It Ride
  Norwich Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey
  Scottish Terrier   10
BPIG    Gabriel The Angel Of Bully Botts   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gabriel The Angel Of Bully Botts



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend







Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Airescot Peer Gynt   Affenpinscher   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   41
Group 4th   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   40
BPIG   
Domino's Spirit Of Adventure
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airescot Peer Gynt



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cotonkiss Love Story



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mylad Sylarena Aint MsBehavn



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kailand's Zodiac Julian Teasr



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale







Group 6 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Moonshine's Stolen Moments
  Chow Chow   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   34
Group 4th   
Ch Furchila Autumn Breeze
  Lhasa Apso   33
BPIG   
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moonshine's Stolen Moments



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tramac N Winstons Johnny Quest



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Furchila Autumn Breeze



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chenokas Fools Gold Granuile



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xplicit Lyrics



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunojo's No Punin Ten Ded



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   35
Group 3rd    Royal's Cruel Intentions   Border Collie   34
Group 4th   
Pleasant Hill's Chigago V True North
  German Shepherd Dog   31
BPIG   
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Melodys Caught Me By Surprise



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sky Acres Danger Zone



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Royal's Cruel Intentions



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearspaw Dancing Queen



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Pleasant Hill's Chigago V True North



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Shadland Chardoney



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ald's Speed Racer



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 11:04:48 AM