Oromocto Kennel Club
Saturday, June 11, 2011 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 11 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Boxer  
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Especially Puttin' On The Ritz








Group 1 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   17
Group 3rd    Starhill Daybreak Speak To Me In Riddles   Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 4th   
Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   5
BPIG   
Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Great Expectations



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Starhill Daybreak Speak To Me In Riddles



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanvallilies Magdalena



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaleidoscope's Pop Art







Group 2 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tomkings Shakes The Dice   Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 2nd   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 3rd    Windspirit Romantic Tryst   Borzoi   7
Group 4th   
Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   4
BPIG   
Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windspirit Romantic Tryst



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tomkings Shakes The Dice



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros Windstorm Hoosier Daddy







Group 3 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child
  Doberman Pinscher   20
BPIG    Darbmurads Blitzkrieg Bop   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lily of the Valley Liberte



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyroni Prince Of Tides



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Council Cup Galleon O'Homeport



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dushanbe Linrosa's Rock Kandi



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel







Group 4 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Kreuzritter's Devil You Know   Lakeland Terrier   15
Group 4th   Ch Kreuzritters Six Grindlewald   Manchester Terrier   14
BPIG   
Newvista's Centerfold Lily
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollytroy's Wings in Flight



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shivaree Hermit The Dog



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Princess' Odin O'Th Mist



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil You Know



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kreuzritters Six Grindlewald



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill Pretty Boy Floyd



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skyehigh's Miami Beach







Group 5 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   12
Group 2nd    Jenuwane Take a Peek   Pomeranian   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Tri-Cas Arellia
  Chinese Crested   6
Group 4th   
Ch Marlex Alegria
  Miniature Pinscher   5
BPIG   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tri-Cas Arellia



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tremaloy Jump At the Chance from Beauview



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marlex Alegria



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Jenuwane Take a Peek



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany







Group 6 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd    Sumluv Robert Deniro Johnson   Chinese Shar-Pei   19
Group 3rd    Whiskees Merlin At Geluk   Keeshond   16
Group 4th    Dalamaze Hezanough Onsengeltje   Dalmatian   14
BPIG    Whiskees Merlin At Geluk   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bluemount White Storm



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sumluv Robert Deniro Johnson



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dalamaze Hezanough Onsengeltje



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Look At me



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whiskees Merlin At Geluk



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wassong Tibroke Live Wire





Group 7 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 2nd   
Starwoods Exclusive Affair
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
MNM's Summerlove Sensation
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   13
BPIG   
Starwoods Exclusive Affair
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cooee's Fire Cracker



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starwoods Exclusive Affair



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eastleigh Anjay High Society



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Uneeda Sweet Escape



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windy Acres' All In The Famliy



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ponzilla Boczek



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 10:52:36 AM