Oromocto Kennel Club
Saturday, June 11, 2011 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 11 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Donald Duncan
Skye Terrier  
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Duncan
Newfoundland  
Homeport Ungava Bay








Group 1 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   30
Group 2nd    Veyseys Obiwon Kenobi by Jbee   Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 3rd    Kaleidoscope's Pop Art   Spaniel (Field)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   15
BPIG    Starhill After Midnight   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Great Expectations



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Veyseys Obiwon Kenobi by Jbee



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanvallilies Magdalena



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaleidoscope's Pop Art







Group 2 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   12
Group 2nd   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   Ch Eros Windstorm Hoosier Daddy   Whippet   9
Group 4th   
Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   8
BPIG   
Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's All The Marbles



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windspirit Romantic Tryst



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros Windstorm Hoosier Daddy







Group 3 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
  Akita   15
Group 4th   Ch Council Cup Galleon O'Homeport   Newfoundland   13
BPIG   
Homeport Ungava Bay
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lily of the Valley Liberte



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyroni Prince Of Tides



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Council Cup Galleon O'Homeport



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dushanbe Linrosa's Rock Kandi



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel







Group 4 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier   15
Group 3rd   Ch Kreuzritters Six Grindlewald   Manchester Terrier   14
Group 4th    Hollytroy's Wings in Flight   Airedale Terrier   10
BPIG    Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollytroy's Wings in Flight



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hellas Jordgubbe



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Princess' Wee Flying Scotsman



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil You Know



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kreuzritters Six Grindlewald



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TCh Newvista's Centerfold Lily



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skyehigh's Miami Beach







Group 5 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany
  Pug   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   8
Group 4th   
Ch Marlex Alegria
  Miniature Pinscher   3
BPIG   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tremaloy Jump At the Chance from Beauview



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marlex Alegria



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany







Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd    Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Poodle (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd   
Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe
  Tibetan Spaniel   17
Group 4th    Dalamaze Hezanough Onsengeltje   Dalmatian   14
BPIG   
Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe
  Tibetan Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bluemount White Storm



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sumluv Robert Deniro Johnson



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dalamaze Hezanough Onsengeltje



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Look At me



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whiskees Merlin At Geluk



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arisu N Akanami Drive Me Wild



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
MNM's Summerlove Sensation
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   13
Group 4th   
Windy Acres' All In The Famliy
  German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG   
Lyricisle's Kiss The Boys
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cooee's Fire Cracker



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starwoods Exclusive Affair



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eastleigh Anjay High Society



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Uneeda Sweet Escape



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windy Acres' All In The Famliy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ponzilla Boczek



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 04:15:03 PM