Oromocto Kennel Club
Sunday, June 12, 2011 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 11 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Ch Backcountry Magdalena
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Auriga's Rock Star








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 3rd   Ch Fleetwing's Great Expectations   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   15
Group 4th   
RA's Frequent Flyer
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   13
BPIG   
Casbar's A Hart Act To Follow
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Great Expectations



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Marigold Pretty Amazing Grace



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanvallilies Magdalena



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaleidoscope's Pop Art







Group 2 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   12
Group 2nd   
Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   10
Group 3rd    Corkery's Pat A Cake   Basset Hound   9
Group 4th   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's Pat A Cake



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windspirit Romantic Tryst



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros Windstorm Hoosier Daddy







Group 3 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Backcountry Magdalena
  Bernese Mountain Dog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Homeport Ebbtide
  Newfoundland   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
  Akita   23
Group 4th   
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child
  Doberman Pinscher   21
BPIG   
Homeport Ungava Bay
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lily of the Valley Liberte



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pyroni Riverdance



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Homeport Ebbtide



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dushanbe's Rock Legend



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel







Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier   18
Group 3rd   Ch Ellerker's What's In A Name   Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 4th    Princess' Wee Flying Scotsman   Cairn Terrier   16
BPIG    Skyehigh's Miami Beach   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollytroy's Wings in Flight



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hellas Jordgubbe



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Princess' Wee Flying Scotsman



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil You Know



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TCh Newvista's Centerfold Lily



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's What's In A Name



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skyehigh's Miami Beach







Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   11
Group 3rd    Bricor's C Me Dazzle U Like A Rebel   Miniature Pinscher   6
Group 4th   Ch Tremaloy Jump At the Chance from Beauview   Griffon (Brussels)   3
BPIG   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tri-Cas Arellia



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tremaloy Jump At the Chance from Beauview



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bricor's C Me Dazzle U Like A Rebel



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silvertown Barry Stop It







Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd    Sumluv Robert Deniro Johnson   Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 3rd    Dalamaze Onsengeltje Drmogenie   Dalmatian   15
Group 4th   
Bluemount Pink Flower
  Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Bluemount Pink Flower
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bluemount Pink Flower



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sumluv Robert Deniro Johnson



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dalamaze Onsengeltje Drmogenie



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Look At me



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whiskees Merlin At Geluk



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arisu N Akanami Drive Me Wild



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe





Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
Starwoods Exclusive Affair
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 4th    MNM's Bedouin Ravenmasque   Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG   
Starwoods Exclusive Affair
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cooee's Coat of Arms



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Starwoods Exclusive Affair



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MNM's Bedouin Ravenmasque



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eastleigh Anjay High Society



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Uneeda Sweet Escape



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Heaven Vom Reuschenberger Land



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ponzilla Boczek



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 03:31:37 PM