Kingston & District Kennel Club
Saturday, June 16, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 5)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 5)

Related Specialties

Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 16 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 259 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Australian Cattle Dog  
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Cymry Lord Of Misrule
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Doberman Pinscher   Nothintohide's Endless Summer








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   41
Group 4th    Fireside's Riding High   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   37
BPIG    Gramayre's Drumroll Please   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fireside's Riding High



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Staghorn's Harris Tweed



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Relativity Power Performance & Passion



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's Huey Breaking The News



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Serenade's Guilty As Charged



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Gramayre's Drumroll Please







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Victory's Nirvana W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound   26
BPIG    Sirhan Kharima Kahkashan   Saluki   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mankia Kifaru Africanadian



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mason's Hurry Of Kingsbury



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BaileySong Olcan Odyssey



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Viva Forever



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Ulusaba



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Albelarm Kiss Kurl At Lorricbrook







Group 3 - David Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   35
Group 4th   
Ch Ambermark Play It Again
  Doberman Pinscher   27
BPIG   
GuardnAngel's My Kind Of Rain
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wolfholic's Make It Happen



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ambermark Play It Again



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Mystical Dream



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shoreline's Som'thing T' Talk Abt



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Anarchy



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summerfords Red Ryder



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belouro's Capitao Do Veleiro



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivan Artax's Angels



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 4th    Quantum's Riverport Advocate   Airedale Terrier   4
BPIG    Baytree Rotten Peaches   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quantum's Riverport Advocate



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baytree Rotten Peaches



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildgoose Got Your Six



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA







Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   40
Group 2nd   Ch Mojito's Shaken Not Stirred   Havanese   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold
  Pug   34
Group 4th    Silhouette Shangri-La   Pomeranian   29
BPIG    Silhouette Shangri-La   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dazzles Touch Of Midas



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dazzles'n Cogie's Mighty Menace



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's French Majic



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rythm's Blues Clues



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinache's Honey Bee



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leahcims Festive Colours



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silhouette Shangri-La



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paw Zazz's All That Glitters



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   32
Group 4th   
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian   15
BPIG    Marno Le Voyageur At Belboulecan   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tri-m's V Sweet Pea Po A Rising Son



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Marno Le Voyageur At Belboulecan



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amjukees Good Times



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denote Radioactive



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   34
Group 2nd   
Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   31
Group 4th    Hellwigg's Island Girl   German Shepherd Dog   30
BPIG   
Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Ilan De Bruine Buck



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asset's Evolution Joe



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chippenhook's Shiny Shoes



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hellwigg's Island Girl



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Rhythm Fancy N Free At Onawhim



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 10:59:34 AM