Kingston & District Kennel Club
Friday, June 15, 2012 - Show #1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 5)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 5)

Related Specialties

Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 16 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Griffon (Brussels)  
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Great Pyrenees  
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Chinese Shar-Pei  
TaiPan Palace In Gold








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Reidwood Just In Time
  Setter (English)   26
Group 4th    Fireside's Riding High   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   25
BPIG   
Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fireside's Riding High



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Paddington's Clearly Satisfying



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Noel's Black Diamond To Balmoral



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's Huey Breaking The News



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serenade's Guilty As Charged



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vizslavilla's Son Of A Gun



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverhoney's Legally Blonde







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   13
Group 4th   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound   11
BPIG   
Egbar's Highway To Heros
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Elegance Kirakov Krista



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taillis Au Mirana Tamsall



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GrandCru Aravjo With Mistweave



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Viva Forever



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vrymeer's Celestine Prophecy







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy
  Great Pyrenees   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 4th   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   21
BPIG   
Tundrafoot's Wyzard Of Odds
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taigarok's Five Star Paarl



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BarentsNight Black Velvet



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gemstone's Gimme A Kiss



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd    Quantum's Riverport Advocate   Airedale Terrier   4
Group 4th    Red Rock You're The Bomb   Parson Russell Terrier   3
BPIG    Waggish Summer Lovin   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quantum's Riverport Advocate



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildgoose Got Your Six



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Red Rock You're The Bomb



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waggish Summer Lovin







Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   26
Group 2nd   Ch Jimary's Penny Foryourthoughts   Pug   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 4th   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   15
BPIG    Crest-Vue's Vanilla Shake Of Bopar   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverport's French Majic



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anvi Lewenhart Gaelic Charm



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leahcims Festive Colours



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jandala Drifting Mist



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jimary's Penny Foryourthoughts



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch El Jay's Home Run Hitter
  Chinese Shar-Pei   22
Group 4th   
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian   9
BPIG   
TaiPan Palace In Gold
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch El Jay's Home Run Hitter



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Marno Le Voyageur At Belboulecan



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amjukees Let It Be



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 3rd    Shumaker Hills Seas The Moment   Belgian Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th   
Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
BPIG   
Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shumaker Hills Seas The Moment



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windsong A Knight's Dream



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hellwigg's Island Girl



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Selection Black Magic Women



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By