Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, December 10, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Charles Olvis
Afghan Hound  
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 314 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Olvis
English Setter  
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside








Group 1 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    74
Group 2nd   
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   73
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Golden Retriever   56
Group 4th   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Curly-Coated Retriever   41
BPIG   
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  English Setter   N/A
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vegas Biscay's for Butterblac



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Point Of View



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Georgian Nanjay's Memory Lane



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stormwatch Edge Of The Cloud



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Castlegar Cruiser



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mount Albion's Wild Royal Fern



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets







Group 2 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    26
Group 4th   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound    23
BPIG   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nylucha's Perils Of Praline



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Debrons Autumn Fire



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kamdons Cinnabar SW



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Bailiewick



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vrymeer Tarnhows Voltaire







Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher    50
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    41
Group 4th    Bobmardon's Kyserbearr Allee   Samoyed   35
BPIG    Bobmardon's Kyserbearr Allee   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maitlands Queen



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Foresthill's Ragtyme Of Jocolu



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fitnessbull's All Decked Out



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aragon's Moonlit Colours



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bobmardon's Kyserbearr Allee



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Snowmist's Ubiquitous



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    24
Group 3rd   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    23
Group 4th   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    22
BPIG    Sparx What Chu Talkin Bout   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Radland's Conundrum's In The Sin Bin



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mistybrig All About Me



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taras Mac-Ken-Char Bearclaw



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverstreem's Spartacus



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Honeywheat's Halo Of Legends



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Admore Jasmine







Group 5 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested    45
Group 2nd   
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    40
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    34
Group 4th   
Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Brussels Griffon   33
BPIG   
Starsen N TEGS Norma Jean
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kinvaar's Believer Fever



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Phareview Phoenix



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchog Mac Flannel



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tinybear's Ella Quent Lady



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rigair Sir Razzle Dazzle







Group 6 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Saruko Opening Knight
  Miniature Poodle   25
Group 4th   
Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   20
BPIG   
Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Saruko Opening Knight



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Tai-Grr



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog    54
Group 2nd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    43
Group 3rd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   42
Group 4th   Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her   Collie (Smooth)   32
BPIG   
Cameron's Racing Stripes
  Bearded Collie    N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cameron's Racing Stripes



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trouvaille Gem-I-Jihan At Woolagon



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eagleisle Brosi



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kyon's Bold Ruler



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Irresistable Nescafe'



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By