Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, December 11, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Schnauzer (Standard)  
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
Points: 303 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Chinese Crested   
Puffin N Jewels Heart N Wind








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    66
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   65
Group 3rd   
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne
  Spaniel (Brittany)   56
Group 4th   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   52
BPIG   
Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vegas Biscay's for Butterblac





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Killaris Merriment








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stormwatch Winds Of Ladyhawke





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Georgian Nanjay's Memory Lane





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams










Group 2 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    25
Group 4th   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound    24
BPIG    Vrymeer Tarnhows Voltaire   Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Debrons Autumn Fire





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kamdons Ruff Around The Edges





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Bailiewick








Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dragonsong's Tequila Sunrise







Group 3 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   46
Group 2nd   
Drewsar N Shizel Town Flirt
  Portuguese Water Dog    45
Group 3rd   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher    36
Group 4th   
Ch Nottinghill's Next Milestone
  Mastiff    26
BPIG   
Drewsar N Shizel Town Flirt
  Portuguese Water Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maitlands Queen





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Drewsar N Shizel Town Flirt





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bobmardon's Kyserbearr Allee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bain's Northern C Me Cruzn By







Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    28
Group 2nd   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    27
Group 3rd    Sparx What Chu Talkin Bout   Schnauzer (Miniature)   26
Group 4th    Keepsake's Walking On Sunshine   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    21
BPIG    Sparx What Chu Talkin Bout   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cabaret Red Skye





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taras Mac-Ken-Char Bearclaw





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sparx What Chu Talkin Bout





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keepsake's Walking On Sunshine





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Alborada Adelita I







Group 5 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    44
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   43
Group 4th   Ch Rigair Sir Razzle Dazzle   Yorkshire Terrier   40
BPIG   
Puffin N Jewels Heart N Wind
  Chinese Crested    N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kinvaar's Believer Fever





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Phareview Phoenix





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Puffin N Jewels Heart N Wind





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Cute As A Button





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Chinadolls Breakfastattiffanys





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fanci Apiele Bronze Berry





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gryphons N'All That Jazz





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rigair Sir Razzle Dazzle







Group 6 - Jack Kilgour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    27
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    25
Group 4th   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   23
BPIG   
Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Amelia





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Saruko Opening Knight





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Tai-Grr





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look





Group 7 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    54
Group 2nd   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   43
Group 4th   
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues
  Collie (Rough)    35
BPIG   
Omega's Shazzam
  Collie (Rough)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zarko's De Omen





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kyon's Bold Ruler





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Irresistable Nescafe'





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esrohollow Hey There Delilah



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 25th of March 2017 02:42:09 PM