Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 17, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Skye Terrier  
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Norfolk Terrier  
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 2nd   Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins   Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer   16
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   15
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Shea Of Darkwater



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mar-K's Nobility



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grommet







Group 2 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   17
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 4th   
Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   13
BPIG   
Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Raffica Herat Abracadabra At Kandoo



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian Zia Of AhmahrNahr



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Preludes Mx Bb At Freestyle MW



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grinzing's Frida of Casa Azul W



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiquen Ice Age



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation
  Alaskan Malamute   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride
  Siberian Husky   11
BPIG    CinnRhee's Aces High   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nautika's Just Chilling At MSK



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Southshore's Big City Girl Gone Kammick



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride







Group 4 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier   11
BPIG   
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miselu Crusar Fenton



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keepsake's Defying Gravity







Group 5 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   12
BPIG   
Canisphere's Learn To Live
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dream's Tiny Dancer



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Canisphere's Learn To Live



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror







Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's In It To Win It
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 4th    Doreval Tante Simonne   Bulldog   7
BPIG    Coquetel Stage-Struck   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Phantomrun Wawatay Flashpoint



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Doreval Tante Simonne



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laporte Lady Guinevere Shetara



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's In It To Win It





Group 7 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
Group 3rd   Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not   Briard   10
Group 4th    Tearanook's Diva Devine   Bouvier des Flandres   9
BPIG   
Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ewenique's Its All About Mee



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tearanook's Diva Devine



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kysarah's Ashes N Ember



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen's Low Rider



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 10:21:28 AM