Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 18, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
Points: 131 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Norfolk Terrier  
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here








Group 1 - Joanne Matheson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
  Setter (English)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer   21
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Shea Of Darkwater



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mar-K's Nobility



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
ERROR



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Hell On Wheels







Group 2 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki   12
Group 4th   
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru
  Bloodhound   9
BPIG   
Africanadian Zia Of AhmahrNahr
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Raffica Herat Abracadabra At Kandoo



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian Zia Of AhmahrNahr



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiquen Ice Age



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dragonsong's Who's That Girl







Group 3 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation
  Alaskan Malamute   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   10
BPIG    Snowmist's Tyrant At Huskystar   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nautika's Just Chilling At MSK



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Southshore's Big City Girl Gone Kammick



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride







Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG   
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Syryn Bruadar O'Kirkwood



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keepsake's Defying Gravity







Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   16
Group 3rd   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   13
BPIG   
Ch Chineseblue's Number One
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dream's Tiny Dancer



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tarmar Miracles Happen







Group 6 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's In It To Win It
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th    Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise   Boston Terrier   6
BPIG    Kelta Playn On An Expedition   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Phantomrun Wawatay Flashpoint



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Doreval Tante Simonne



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's In It To Win It





Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Agassiz's Wild Blu Yonder
  Australian Cattle Dog   10
Group 3rd    Kysarah's Ashes N Ember   German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th   Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not   Briard   5
BPIG   
Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Wild Blu Yonder



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ewenique's Its All About Mee



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Uneeda Mystery Girl At Kanawa



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kysarah's Ashes N Ember



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen's Low Rider



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 28th of June 2017 08:46:09 PM