Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, December 6, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 233 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Grandgables Ms Silk Silhouette
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Bullmastiff   Squaredeal Bramstoke's Family Affair








Group 1 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   57
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   52
Group 3rd   
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   47
Group 4th   
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova
  Pointer   42
BPIG    Kyon's Daylight Saving Time   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mercer's True Love



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwatch Crescent City Postmark



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Sterre Badlands Outlaw



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Fargoridge's Manhatten



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caniscaeli Let It Snw



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Truly Yours A Moment Like This



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneybeck Hunterleigh Barney



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Long Lane's Promise To Limberlost



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune







Group 2 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   20
Group 4th    Carrickaneena Tyrconnell   Irish Wolfhound   19
BPIG   
Grandgables Ms Silk Silhouette
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Silk Silhouette



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carrickaneena Tyrconnell



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   53
Group 2nd   
Ch DownEast Elf About Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   44
Group 4th   
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn
  Boxer   41
BPIG    Whisperhill Wyne Sandale Garbo   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Demoranne Heidi Alpenspirit



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scandifio's Tessa Di Contessa



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northland's Argo



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch DownEast Elf About Town



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Umblattern Das Hundinhaus



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Trishamar's Fifth Element







Group 4 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 2nd   Ch Music's Bobby Joe   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
BPIG   Ch Stalwart's Honourable Hermes   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Music's Bobby Joe



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Evelyn Beilhartz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   21
BPIG    Spinillons Goldmali Had To Be Me   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Berryhill Heartbreak Kid



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Spinillons Goldmali Had To Be Me



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   17
Group 4th    Fabelhaft Robobull Pink Par-Fay   French Bulldog   12
BPIG    Fabelhaft Robobull Pink Par-Fay   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rohon Sky's The Limit



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brightspot Black Caviar



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fabelhaft Robobull Pink Par-Fay



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesridge Keely At Vd Hulst



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Asa's Undercover Secret



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Barbara du Pree Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Omega's Shazzam
  Collie (Rough)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG    Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberwind's Perfect Storm



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Timberline's Blackbird



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Leker Sisten



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 11:49:19 AM