Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, December 7, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 315 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Bullmastiff   Knatchbull's Tobias
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Bullmastiff   Squaredeal Bramstoke's Family Affair








Group 1 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   81
Group 2nd   
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   80
Group 3rd   
GCh Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   74
Group 4th    Davora's Ridin' Dirty   Weimaraner   73
BPIG   
Ch Leaside's Miss California
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mercer's True Love



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwatch Crescent City Postmark



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Chrys-Haefen Mr Tambourine Man



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneybeck Hunterleigh Barney



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Long Lane's Promise To Limberlost



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Davora's Ridin' Dirty







Group 2 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sporting Field's Start The Bidding
  Whippet   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 4th   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   19
BPIG   
Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Grandgables Stellar Comet V Katydox



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trakehndachs Ms Tiger Balm



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cedarpoints Burning Spear



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding







Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   66
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life
  Boxer   63
Group 3rd   
Ch Bullstock's Son Of Anarchy
  Bullmastiff   56
Group 4th   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   49
BPIG    Knatchbull's Tobias   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gelbachler Dani V Wagenblast



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bullstock's Son Of Anarchy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scandifio's Tessa Di Contessa



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northland's Argo



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch DownEast Elf About Town



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Umblattern Das Hundinhaus



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trademark's Liberty Haze Of Nerthus



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Roxy (ZY480876)



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Trishamar's Fifth Element







Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   13
BPIG   
Baytree Powerpuff Buttercup
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baytree Powerpuff Buttercup



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DancingB's Two Barrelboomerang



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullovers Kanya Of The Rock



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   25
Group 4th   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   18
BPIG    Diaquiris Cutting Edge   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curlious That's How I Roll



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Berryhill Heartbreak Kid



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Uncharted



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Jeweled Surprise
  Chinese Shar-Pei   22
Group 4th   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   18
BPIG    Rohon Sky's The Limit   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rohon Sky's The Limit



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gumby's Jeweled Surprise



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brightspot Black Caviar



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesridge Keely At Vd Hulst



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bellefleet's Military Force



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kleingaul's Buttons'n Bows To Butterblac





Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   38
Group 2nd   Ch Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise   Bearded Collie   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th    Stonecroft's Short Story   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
BPIG   
Grandgables The Chill Factor
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberwind's Perfect Storm



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Eko-Lan's Lexus



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Leker Sisten



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonecroft's Short Story



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By