Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, December 8, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Alaskan Malamute  
Ch Starring-Maat Original Sin
Points: 278 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Boston Terrier   Rohon Mr Valentine
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Great Dane  
Saravilla Chroma Vagabond Road Warrior








Group 1 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   64
Group 2nd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   60
Group 3rd   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   54
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   53
BPIG   
Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mercer's True Love



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Chrys-Haefen Mr Tambourine Man



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneybeck Hunterleigh Barney



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Davora's Ridin' Dirty







Group 2 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   30
Group 4th   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   29
BPIG   
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Soundtrack Mr Tambourine Man



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Silk Silhouette



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cedarpoints Burning Spear



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding







Group 3 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   64
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   63
Group 3rd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   60
Group 4th   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   53
BPIG    Knatchbull's Tobias   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alpenspirit All Of Her Love



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bullstock's Son Of Anarchy



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scandifio's Tessa Di Contessa



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northland's Argo



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sanchors AboutToTakeItUpANotch



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch DownEast Elf About Town



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Umblattern Das Hundinhaus



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trademark's Liberty Haze Of Nerthus



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion







Group 4 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
BPIG    Conundrum's Lily Oak   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Conundrum's Lily Oak



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dancing with the Bulls Zumba



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Music's Bobby Joe



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
  Pug   18
Group 4th   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   16
BPIG    Cavri Uncharted   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's On Broadway 'Annie'



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curlious That's How I Roll



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spinillons Goldmali Had To Be Me



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Uncharted



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Marian



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   22
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Jeweled Surprise
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
BPIG    Rohon Mr Valentine   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rohon Mr Valentine



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gumby's Jeweled Surprise



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brightspot Palace Malice



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesridge Keely At Vd Hulst



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Manorhill Palman Impression



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DHS Wizard Legend Of Danznstarz





Group 7 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno
  Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 4th   
Wotarukus Instant Insanity
  Briard   20
BPIG   
Wotarukus Instant Insanity
  Briard   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberwind's Perfect Storm



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thistlebrae Thrill Seeker



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Leker Sisten



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonecroft's Short Story



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 02:03:10 AM