Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 17, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 16 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 17 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 18 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 18 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kathy McLaughlin on behalf of Joan McMurphy --
Lilangelz Styl'n In Paris
"Paris"
Owner: Melody McMurphy & Shelly Mackie
Breeder: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Tianna de Akido San
Points: 123 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Tianna de Akido San
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Havanese  
Mikorason Stryker At Misty Ts
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Bullmastiff  
Ch Kristim's Shadowknight Magnum








Group 1 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   25
Group 2nd   GCh Grandriver's Gold Nugget   Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   17
Group 4th    Rachris I Walk The Line   Spaniel (American Cocker)   16
BPIG    Rachris I Walk The Line   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldberrys Blizzard II   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Lace On Her Knickers



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsunami's Genuine Cowgirl



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Verdoro's Christopher Robin



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Grandriver's Gold Nugget



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tollchester Starwars Pleasure



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rachris I Walk The Line



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aurelia's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   7
Group 2nd   
RNB's Limited Edition
  Norrbottenspets   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   5
Group 4th   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperleigh's Almond Joy



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RNB's Limited Edition







Group 3 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   34
Group 2nd   Ch Nanook's Diamond Ice   Siberian Husky   33
Group 3rd   
Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear
  Kuvasz   25
Group 4th   Ch Falconhurst Dansen With Dragons   Boxer   23
BPIG   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Kristim's Shadowknight Magnum
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Koyuk's Justa Little Misbehavin



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Falconhurst Dansen With Dragons



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Garroway's Good Thunder



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Istu



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Allyndanes Dare To Dream



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywood Appletini



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windcrest Turn On A Dime



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice







Group 4 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Group 2nd    Jansim Shot In The Dark   Border Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jansim Shot In The Dark



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web







Group 5 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   19
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Moyola Suburban Legend
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   
Ch Lilangelz N CR Infinite Dreams
  Pomeranian   13
BPIG   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mikorason Stryker At Misty Ts
  Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner
  Pug   0
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Armoso Sharon's Smokin Javajoe



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TEGS I'm A Villain Too



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lilangelz N CR Infinite Dreams



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicnak's Breaking Bad







Group 6 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd    Lumiere The Dutchess Of Fancy   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Keesrich Nordbaer Heirborn Son
  Keeshond   10
BPIG    Lumiere The Dutchess Of Fancy   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush







Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windridge Stings Like A Bee



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Nordbaer Heirborn Son



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lumiere The Dutchess Of Fancy



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delamer Sea Red Sky At Night



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fallscreek's Kuro Tatsuo





Group 7 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th    Neversin Brookehaven Time Well Wasted   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   5
BPIG    Zesta Winning Colours   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead   Bearded Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Windkist Heart Of Darkness   Puli   0
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sapphire Moon



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Neversin Brookehaven Time Well Wasted



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 27th of July 2017 03:30:56 PM