Hamilton Kennel Club
Friday, June 22, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 23 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Sunday, June 24 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Sunday, June 24 (Obedience Trial # 4)

Related Specialties

Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Saturday, June 23 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
"Treasure"
Owners: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Pekingese  
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Sensations ByMe Somethin Pretty
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Australian Shepherd  
Robin's Try N Stop Me








Group 1 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
BPIG    Charis's Ady Gil   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kelgerri's Dear Mr President   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mossbank Mystical Spirit



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Charis's Ady Gil



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva Saved By The Bell



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelgerri's Just Desserts



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pheasant Acres Jess



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   10
Group 3rd   Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's   Greyhound   9
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG   
K-Run's Quest For Fire At Hallmark
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
K-Run's Quest For Fire At Hallmark



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ulster's Celtic Harpestry



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Nottinghill's Next Milestone
  Mastiff   14
Group 4th   
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive
  Great Dane   13
BPIG   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kaynoble's African Gem Sierra Leone   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Mi-T-Dozer



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Woodrott's American Thunder



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lindsayleigh's Summer Breeze



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tundrafoot's Wyzard Of Odds







Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wakefield This Just In
  Lakeland Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd    Birch Bark Secret Agent   West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   3
BPIG    Sensations ByMe Somethin Pretty   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wakefield This Just In



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gryndlscot Gillis Mountain



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birch Bark Secret Agent







Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   24
Group 4th   
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable
  Coton De Tulear   22
BPIG    South Fork's Sweet Harmony   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Berryhill Little Red Anjou   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch South Fork's Stylish Image



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Berryhill Our Gracie



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sparky Venus Ventures



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Son Shine Vidoll Bby's Noble



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
How-d'ye-do A Slice Of Cake







Group 6 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   22
Group 4th   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   17
BPIG   
Ch Bullmarket Fionn MacCool
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chark's I Am The Witchdoktor



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bullmarket Fionn MacCool



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thalpet's Essence De Lalique



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alwaro Brown Bajgastop



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivyglenn Senge Dkar Ahkama





Group 7 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Paradox Pickwick
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 3rd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   22
Group 4th    Wolf Creek's Galaxy of Merivern   German Shepherd Dog   19
BPIG    Glasgowhill's Encryptic Code   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Robin's Try N Stop Me
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paradox Pickwick



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nicha's Dylan At Chantryile



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollowshot Precious Caladh



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lanvern's Romance Moi



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wotarukus Git R Done



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Glasgowhill's Encryptic Code



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graceway's Kiss Me Darling



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Wolf Creek's Galaxy of Merivern



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 24th of October 2017 02:42:29 AM