Hamilton Kennel Club
Saturday, June 23, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 23 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Sunday, June 24 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Sunday, June 24 (Obedience Trial # 4)

Related Specialties

Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Saturday, June 23 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Kelly Canham-Tonkin --
SassyTails Tempting Fate
Owners: MacKenzie Tonkin, Kelly Canham-Tonkin, Helene Belanger
Breeder: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails Chinese Crested
Handler: Kelly Canham-Tonkin
Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
German Shepherd Dog   Wolf Creek's Galaxy of Merivern
Points: 237 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Bullmastiff  
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Great Pyrenees  
Pyrview's The Duchess








Group 1 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Hubertus Quality Control
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 4th   Ch Captiva Saved By The Bell   Setter (Irish)   25
BPIG    Noel's Black Diamond To Balmoral   Setter (Gordon)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Topthat's I'm Sexy N I Know It



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Summersend Gotta Have Java



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacfriar Viscount Monck



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Goldpaw Money Talks A Bitagold



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonemeadow's Jet Black



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Noel's Black Diamond To Balmoral



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva Saved By The Bell



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelgerri's Just Desserts



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sharptail's Alladin's Princess



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Hubertus Quality Control



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   23
Group 2nd   Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's   Greyhound   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   20
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG   
K-Run's Quest For Fire At Hallmark
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Prelude's Fuzzy Peach MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tokabout Lead N The Way



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
K-Run's Quest For Fire At Hallmark



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown







Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Classically Chic W



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ulster's Prince Charming



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Priderock's Mystical Shyra



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy
  Great Pyrenees   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   30
Group 4th   
Ch Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   25
BPIG   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pyrview's The Duchess
  Great Pyrenees   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wokini's Black Shadow



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Mi-T-Dozer



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Esmonds Rally Round The Flag



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kolinka's Precious Tangy



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tundrafoot's Wyzard Of Odds







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Wakefield This Just In
  Lakeland Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier   18
Group 4th    Birch Bark Secret Agent   West Highland White Terrier   17
BPIG    McCuskers Protector Of Man   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paragon Princess Warrior



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lily Tokoloshe Mae



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jenny Small-M Wild Fámy



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cairwick Eila Kirn



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wakefield This Just In



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch McCuskers Protector Of Man



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birch Bark Secret Agent







Group 5 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   25
Group 3rd    South Fork's Sweet Harmony   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   24
Group 4th   
Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu
  Poodle (Toy)   20
BPIG    South Fork's Sweet Harmony   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amoroso's Amador My Spanish Lover   Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch C-Cruz's Show Boat



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maryann's Golden Roses Daisy Red Ryder



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Donlen's You Are My Sunshine



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Louise







Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Oz's Shenanigan







Group 6 - Tamas Jakkel (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Bullmarket Fionn MacCool
  French Bulldog   31
Group 3rd   
Musicbox Fancy Pants By Chance At Gwaihir
  Lowchen   25
Group 4th   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   23
BPIG   
Ch Bullmarket Fionn MacCool
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chark's I Am The Witchdoktor



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Onsengeltje's Lusi



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bullmarket Fionn MacCool



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Musicbox Fancy Pants By Chance At Gwaihir



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sanvar's Vesuviana At Giulfo



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivyglenn Senge Dkar Ahkama





Group 7 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wolf Creek's Galaxy of Merivern   German Shepherd Dog   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   34
Group 3rd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   33
Group 4th   
Ch Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   29
BPIG    Lynphil Playmate   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glasgowhill's Run For The Roses   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lanvern's Romance Moi



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Oroglenn's Just In Time



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Wolf Creek's Galaxy of Merivern



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keeva Bay's Heidi Ho



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lynphil Playmate



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 11:36:29 AM