Chautauqua Canine Club
Saturday, April 12, 2014 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 11 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 11 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 13 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 13 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
Hpnotiq Reg'd
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Griffon (Brussels)  
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Neversin Brookehaven Time Well Wasted








Group 1 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Rehmann's Red Robin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   12
BPIG    Taffy's Bonded Heart   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Fourever Diamonds



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BestWest Call Me Maybe



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bearhaven Javahill's Gold Export



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rehmann's Red Robin



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanbar Trax Tactical Tikka







Group 2 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Silverglen A Prairie Echo   Irish Wolfhound   17
Group 2nd   
Ironwills Candy Girl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 4th    Polo's The Rio Deal   Afghan Hound   8
BPIG   
Insights Reason To Cheer
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polo's The Rio Deal



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dachsforth Heavenlyhund Cami



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Insights Reason To Cheer



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ironwills Candy Girl



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverglen A Prairie Echo



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Freckashpeng Divine Temptation







Group 3 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Tybrushe's Debonair
  Boxer   29
Group 3rd   
Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   23
Group 4th    AuroraBalto N Ringkona Tagyrit   Siberian Husky   19
BPIG   
Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tybrushe's Debonair



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toro In It 2 Win It At Canayda



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tiptop's Nose No Boundaries



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baywood Blanca



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hogg Von Gillin Lutz



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch AuroraBalto N Ringkona Tagyrit







Group 4 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Windacre Music Man 2nd
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Magor Child Of My Heart   Bull Terrier   6
Group 4th    McGuiness' Gift Of Thistle   Cairn Terrier   5
BPIG   
Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Star Of Bullywood Total K.O. Muay Thai



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
McGuiness' Gift Of Thistle



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   17
Group 3rd   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   10
Group 4th   
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory
  Pug   8
BPIG   
Ladymagic Arkeno Game Changer
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dawnaquinn Ode 2 Joy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airi Arabeska Sakura



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shumllea See My Petticoat Wag



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Reylyns Stylin With Dragonfly



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory







Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia
  Bulldog   7
Group 4th    Keja Orange You Glad To Meetme   Poodle (Miniature)   4
BPIG    Keja Orange You Glad To Meetme   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DanBro's Too Hip To Be Square



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TR Queen Of The Nile



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keja Orange You Glad To Meetme



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Willowglyn La Force
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd    Neversin Brookehaven Time Well Wasted   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
Group 4th   
Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight
  Australian Cattle Dog   9
BPIG    Neversin Brookehaven Time Well Wasted   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Davenloch's Kiss The Rain Away



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Willowglyn La Force



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Neversin Brookehaven Time Well Wasted



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By