Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 7, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Keke Kahn
Border Collie  
Sporting Fields Emperor
Points: 208 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Keke Kahn
Papillon   Nightfire's Better Than Ever
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Keke Kahn
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Keke Kahn
Border Collie  
Ch Asset's Belle Of The Ball








Group 1 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Monarch's Playboy   Spaniel (English Springer)   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   59
Group 3rd   
GCh WynRidge's Make It So
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   37
Group 4th   
Ch Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   32
BPIG   
Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Neigenuveaux's Kiss This   Barbet   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Janneau



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckiamute Lagotto Andante



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windmoor's Next Chapter



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aislingcudo Brian Boru Annagh



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nonnies Lights Camera Action



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Monarch's Playboy



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Navarone's Back In Black



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Echobar's Gnocchi A La Harris







Group 2 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   12
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG    Expecto Patronum Of Wolfholm   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Royeljoker Aotearoa Rupi   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tokabout F N Xlnt



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Egbar's Dance Like Your Dad



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Icycold Third Time



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khamsin's Sterling Stetson



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   12
BPIG   
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bosanova's All For One Belnois



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Liberator's Power Play



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Wilburs Stick To Yr Fur



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greenark's Noah Gemini



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch KyserBearr's Whola Lot Of Love



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo







Group 4 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
BPIG    Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crofterslee Pillar To Post



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lily Tokoloshe Mae



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Energy Bomb of Bully Lake



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glahms Frozen In Time



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayleigh Shaireab's Iceman



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Sub Zero







Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   30
Group 2nd   Ch Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 4th   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   16
BPIG    Nightfire's Better Than Ever   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic   Papillon   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Manitoba's Eye Candy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Valentino



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keja Silver Willow



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Oz's Back To The Future







Group 6 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 2nd    Wenrick's SP Kiss This   Shih Tzu   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine
  Tibetan Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
BPIG    Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Frodo



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wenrick's SP Kiss This



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sporting Fields Emperor
  Border Collie   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   26
Group 4th   
Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   25
BPIG   
Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bradshaw Cermel Playn The Game   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaguar Noir des Monts du Lac



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sporting Fields Emperor



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Majestique Justice For All



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Thistlebrae The Highwayman



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ultrasound Robillane's Tundra



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 05:50:32 PM