Oceanside Kennel Club
Monday, April 1, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 215 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Kohlein's Marchesa
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Parador High Road
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
Bulldog   Lenbullan Kirianna Kristy
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
Norwegian Buhund  GCh Kyon's Freidige Siv
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired) 
Ch Barmaud Rowan & Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  Cahladen's Red Neck Girl








Group 1 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 4th   GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   26
BPIG   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Abbykryst Jest A Secret   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Affinity Spirit Of The Hunt



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kulana Karisma



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brookwood N Aladdin's Catch A Wave



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackpearls High Felutin Pawmarc



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Toldin's Rip Red Magic



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   25
Group 4th   
Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   24
BPIG   
Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gurkha's Boll Weevil
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Poseidon's Kamikaze
  Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Daghan East Of Eden



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Bubbles 'N' Squeak



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
North Woods Majenkir Morning Mist



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Couture's Elle Vee MLD



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero







Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Keystone



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Roberta Parish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind
  Schnauzer (Giant)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa
  Samoyed   26
Group 3rd   
Ch You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   25
Group 4th   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   23
BPIG    Affinity's Golden Trident   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Reigning Syntari's Playing For Keeps   Siberian Husky   0
Best BBE In Group    Affinity's Golden Trident   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seaisland's Ghost Ryder



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ka-tet Challenger



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paquestone's We Nv The Dasher



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rain's Resolute High Caliber Pistol



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jewel De Agua Sam I Am Helm's Alee



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Syntari's Me Oh Myah







Group 4 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Littlefield Just Let It Ride
  Norwich Terrier   7
BPIG    Marquee's Hion Dixie   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Iz's Pillage N Plunder
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marquee's Hion Dixie



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
AC Dynasty Dream Works
  Pomeranian   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 3rd   Ch Teralea's Smooth Operator   Miniature Pinscher   34
Group 4th   
Ch Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   29
BPIG    Hilaire's Amanda Cherie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Caillets Walking Tall
  Pug   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Teralea's Smooth Operator   Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huckleberrys Honey Boo Boo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Pillowtalk's Local Hero II



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Teralea's Smooth Operator



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Truluv's Charlie Chaplin



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch AC Dynasty Dream Works



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rejim-Titarella For Amours



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caillets Devilish Dawson



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynworth Imagination







Group 6 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   28
Group 3rd    Amberbull Lights Camera Action   French Bulldog   24
Group 4th   
Ch McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   23
BPIG    Amberbull Lights Camera Action   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lenbullan Kirianna Kristy   Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Pride Of Tamlilly   Bichon Frise   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amberbull Lights Camera Action



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chenokas Fools Gold Granuile



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gallerys She's Got Pizzazz



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Violet Shimmering Sensation



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   
Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   4
BPIG   
Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Kyon's Freidige Siv   Norwegian Buhund   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Harmony Hill's Worth The Wait!



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sky Acres Danger Zone



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur







Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 01:23:33 AM